Redcliffe A H & I Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)   (Total Entry : 301)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Am Ch Dawnglow Playing The Field at Tarrendayle (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)
Aust Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Watt (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Puppy in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Majomarc Ezra Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarquila dressed by Amarni (Ann Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarquila Shining Star (Ann Parker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Hidden Ace (Jessica Myers)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarquila Doin it in Style (Ann Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Mystic Wolf (Ann Parker)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Silver Sky (Mrs J Myers)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Majomarc Ezra Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Majomarc Donatella Del Norte (Ven Grasso)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Next Level (Mr M &Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Wild Rose (Mrs J A Moy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malibutango Double Delight (Susan Glennon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clockwork Man of the Moment (D Burrows & R Hordern)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Clockwork Mulberry Silk (Mrs D Burrows & Ms R Hordern)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Marlooz Descendant Of N Orge (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend wee Joylene Hairmouth (Mrs S Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Witchend wee Kiss Me Ask (Mrs S Roberts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrafern You’re The Voice (P & A Tohill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrafern Jazz Is My Style (P & A Tohill)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Am Ch Dawnglow Playing The Field at Tarrendayle (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Dawnglow Playing The Field at Tarrendayle (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amamoor Sail The Seas (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Brayroan Mischief N Mayhem (Julie Newbold)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Carnival Of Mischief (Julie Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Indian Chief (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg Any Which Way U Can (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Let There Be Carnage (AI)(USA) (D McAllister)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Puddncreek And All That Jazz (P Grove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharkenn Tyron (P Grove)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wintoppi Sea Jewel (Mrs Karan Griffiths)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Flashy Fennick (Carmel Chew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Carwyn (AI) (Mrs B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 32)

Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)

Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (Jamie Fast)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Miss Betty (Mrs D Kent)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oatland Miss Betty (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ellagant New Sensation (Ellagant Kennels)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kerimarlo Silver Aurora (NBT) (Mr A Ziebell)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds U Know U Want Me (Jason/Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno The Moss Monster (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mandene Walking In Sunshine (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Torrya Bohemian Rhapsody (Tori Pickering-Veraa)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Theres No Looking Back (NBT) (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmore Hold Me Close (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Mcboxa American Dream (Liza Mclaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Hogwartz The Gingerbred Man (S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Starzlechien Sweet As Honey (Sara Brown)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Starzlechien LawlessNFlawless (Sara Brown)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Klein)
Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceway Very Stylish (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Starzlechien LawlessNFlawless (Sara Brown)
Baby of Breed: Starzlechien Sweet As Honey (Sara Brown)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nueboree Baby Ccino (Sheree Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Destined to be (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kochak Daisy Dotes (AI) (B & J Audet / S & L Arrowsmith)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Avonglen Arthur Pendragon (Mrs J Stringer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brilliante Aristka Baleta (M L Carr)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)