Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Kill (QLD)   (Total Entry : 430)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Minor in Show: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Alpha Centauri (Natasha Sadykova)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Facts R Meaningless (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)
Intermediate in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Maltice Dream A Lil Dream (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silkydaise Reach for the Sky (Pauline Tate)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland/ L Flower/ C Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Charming Enuff (R & F Holtkamp)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Charlene (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Clockwork Juanita (Jenny Phillips)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Dance Monkey (Ms F E L Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice Dream A Lil Dream (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Baby of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cedarhaven Dance Little Sister (Ms Kim Quodling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bordell The Bouncer (B Bissett & K Hembrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Hot Shot (AI) (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Paula Hill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Never Say Never (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott The Main Man (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bombara Billion Dollar Baby (Juanita Taylor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)
Puppy of Breed: Rostafelius Ellie Twinklestar (T Conelius)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Doin it in Style (Ms S L Byrne)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lesara Cool Assassin (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alaula Venussunrise (Natashja Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Facts R Meaningless (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Kokopups Suspiciously Risky (Wayne Sheppard)
Open of Breed: Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Facts R Meaningless (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shogold Secrets In A Teacup (Sherry Jewell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaparla Committed No Crime (AI) (Geoff & Rachael Ritter)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Oh For Petes Sake (G Browne & B Sakowski)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Lenimer Airees JC TKS RN SWN (Mackenzie Parr)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch AmiciLeale Sondelli (Maneah Eberbach)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Robwyn Just A Dream (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Electra Big Heart (Natalie Rose)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Athenas Trix (Natashja Burton)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lijolba My Little Sugarfoot (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Russkimir Saffron Wishes (K R Dawson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dorsca Mystic Showman (A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Melody ofth Myth (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Mallaway Honour of Synjaz (Mr R Gallaway and Miss M Gallaway)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dongunya Maura Holly (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)
Baby of Breed: Cufiain Neeshay at Dongunya (AI) (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pressage Sc Out (AI) (Ms J J Inglis)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shawthing Pippi Longstocking (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota HT JC (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Rocking Mirrors (Wayne Carter)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Waykrest Rock Da House (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bossdrover Narollah (Louise Wilson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota HT JC (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Serondipidti (Kerrie Noble)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira wicked ways at Lumienkeli (S Morrison & T Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Sergio (Mrs A Doyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Castastar Gisella PT (Mandy Doyle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba In Ewer Dreams (R W & K L Nelligan / A Cassidy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am & Aust Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Ilsonyo Fumi No Yuu (Megan Shuttlewood)
Minor in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Alpha Centauri (Natasha Sadykova)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling JC (Sharon Heys)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quincycreek Rosie (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (B G Bieleny)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Miss Smarty Pants (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tvorimir Alpha Centauri (Natasha Sadykova)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ilsonyo Crimson And Clover JC (Megan Shuttlewood)
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Fumi No Yuu (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling JC (Sharon Heys)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa King Of The Castro (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Exaltare No Eye Dear (Miss J M Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan / Miss J M Young / Miss M Thomas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)
Baby of Breed: Abiaan Lover Boy (AI) (B McWatt)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (G Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith / J Audet)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland Together We Are One (Mrs B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Caught with a Party Joker (J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Solykke Stevie Nicks (Natalie Rose)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bateauchien Glory Days (Jenny Moore)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa King Of The Castro (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)