Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)   (Total Entry : 224)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Wlkabout Exquisitely Fancy (C Thompson & A Wood)
Puppy in Show: Border Terrier
Fencho Terra Cotta (Mrs N Smith)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Intermediate in Show: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Havanese
Cubet Chasing The Dream (Susan Cronshaw)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale Celtic Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie Mischief Made (Donna Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Rebel Code (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Cubet Chasing The Dream (Susan Cronshaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Fencho Terra Cotta (Mrs N Smith)
Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dogct Shadow O Shadows (L J Saxton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Border Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Fencho Terra Cotta (Mrs N Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Yanyanrose Fair Lady (Robyn Scott)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Shadow O Shadows (L J Saxton)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McGinn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 21)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lenimer Airees JC TKS RN SWN (Mackenzie Parr)

Brittany
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had To Be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Lenimer Airees JC TKS RN SWN (Mackenzie Parr)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)

Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Rucrazy Eyes (Rosemary Privett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annemaria McGinn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Wlkabout Exquisitely Fancy (C Thompson & A Wood)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Spellbound (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Wlkabout Exquisitely Fancy (C Thompson & A Wood)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Bossdrover Narollah (Louise Wilson)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Briard
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble (C & A Mitchell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waloes Victoria's Secret (AI) (R W & K L Nelligan)

Puli
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Maliddie Made for Paris (Helen & Isabel Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Cormead House Of Tudor (Joanne McCann / David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Broughton (QLD)  (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shatadoe Amadeus Drummer Boy (Amanda Everson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Shatadoe Liberty Belle (AI) (Amanda Everson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kauriland All The Right Moves At Brookvale (Imp NZ) (Ian and Deborah McLean)
Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Brookvale Isn't She Lovely At Kauriland (Imp NZ) (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Ebonhaus Tango In The Night (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ebonhaus Go Your Own Way (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Keepin It Goin (D Jones)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Ilsonyo Fumi No Yuu (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Harwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Myflair Voodoo Devil's Angel (Di Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Ziada Destiny Made Me Do It (J Craig)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique The Games People Play (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)