Dogs Victoria Roving Show Committee (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   (Total Entry : 602)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Intermediate in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Parker-Brien (NSW)  (Group Entry : 97)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch & Neut Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor It Girl (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada That'll Be The Day (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Carousel (Greg Browne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Perkee Joyful Daisy (Kerry Allison)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Time for a Parti (Mrs L Edwards & Mrs J Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & Neut Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena A Golden Gem (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Deal With The Devil (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Atomic Blonde (Mr F Menezes /Mr J Milford & Ms J Hellessey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Tiarker She’s All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TD (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Pawtucket for your eyes only (Barry Wickers)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiarker She’s All That (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Calojo More Bang For Ya Buck (AI) (S P & T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ornac Hannah Montanna (Mrs S G Underwood)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Taramakau (Janet Aldous)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burchfield Frozen Fire (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NZ Ch/Gr Ch/Dual Ch (T) & Neut Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET TSDX (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Gordon Setter
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Kissin OnThe Phone (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Midas Touch (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morndew Napoleon Bonoparte (Hugh B Vardon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor of Breed: Morndew Deal Kreuzer (AI) (Junius De Silva)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Baby of Breed: Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW) (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Love In A Minor Key (Lisa Barrenger)
Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldreign Allira (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Etosha Anastacia of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby of Breed: Matalko Dont Hate The Player (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane Love In A Minor Key (Lisa Barrenger)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Isilwane Peaceful Easy Feeling (M McCauley & M Walker)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Iron Mountain (Kristy Borg)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Iron Mountain (Kristy Borg)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Stardust (W & L Greasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southspirit Chardonnay (Stevie Paige and Chris Bailey)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Intermediate of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kardibroke Dave The Dude (Tracy Mcclellan)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hamalek In Good Company With Kataku (Mr M & Mrs S Turner/ Ms S Glasheen/ Ms H French-Davis)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Minor of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullgladiata Tennesse Whisky (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Baccara De Black & Gold (Imp BRAZIL) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (NBT) (Bisart Knls)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Designed by Versace (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Galway Bay (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Minor of Breed: Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Aust Bred of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Minor of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Open of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carrski Diamond On Diamonds (R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)
Puppy of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GlenaraPark High Society (Mrs M Froesch)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Frocked Up (AI) (Jo Turnley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)
Minor of Breed: Sintee Popstar (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)