KCC Friends of the Park Facilities Show (Protea Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 466)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Rhiannon Soda Story Goes (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Daejilon Devil In Disguise (Jill Eerden)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch & Neut Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Devil In Disguise (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac The Ring To Rule Them All (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot SWN (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Time for a Parti (Mrs L Edwards & Mrs J Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azande Little Red Wagon (Mrs E Canavan & Mrs J Waghorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)

Havanese
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & Neut Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Supacharm Day Of Reckoning (Lisa Prior)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Supacharm Deal With The Devil (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Fame and Fortune (L & C John)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Janine Connolly)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stakim Sparkling Brook (S & K Bennett)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Legendvth Guardians (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Trumps Its Time (AI) (Sue Wilson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumps Its Time (AI) (Sue Wilson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket for your eyes only (Barry Wickers)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Galtamac To Dye For (AI) (Molly Ford)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly J Ford)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Cizstarstaff Sweet Like Sugar (Simon & Tanya Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Calojo More Bang For Ya Buck (AI) (S P & T M Henderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Rhiannon Soda Story Goes (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Grandesprit Memphis Belle (C Moya)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Soda Story Goes (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Home Grown TD (R Pease)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grauhund A Diamond in the Rough (Mrs C Wright)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Deerhound
Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Matalko Dont Hate The Player (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Double Take (AI) (Toni Frith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Calahorra Entente Atdoyen (Rebecca Rose)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/ CIB/ HUN/HUN Gr/Slo/ Slo Show/Slo Gr/Cze & HRV Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Drahtdach Morticia (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Matalko Dont Hate The Player (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Shakin Not Stirred (AI) (A Smith & A Richardson)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Iron Mountain (Kristy Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Callicoma Woodstock RE TKS HT PT HSAs (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Shakin Not Stirred (AI) (A Smith & A Richardson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Iniff Icebreaker (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)

Maremma Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Love Me Do (G & S Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Defavorie Golden Girl (William)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Defavorie Golden Girl (William)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stevmar Incandescent (AI) (Ms T Pratt & Mr J Berryman)
Baby of Breed: Hundeleben Man On Fire (Mr J Berryman & Ms T Pratt)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kieree Way Back Into Love (K Strahan)
Minor of Breed: Saleryder love the light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Set Fire To The Rain (Carol Brady)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Lady of Lakeloraul (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Love N Beauty (C Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Serenpipity (Sintee Kenels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Graceful Star (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)