Berwick and District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   (Total Entry : 552)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Trenwith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Time for a Parti (Mrs L Edwards & Mrs J Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)

Havanese
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)
Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Supacharm Day Of Reckoning (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Prettipaws Ultimate Glory (Ms J Poynton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Barclay (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kimbastaff Creating Kaos (Nathan May)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Trumps Its Time (AI) (Sue Wilson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Etherial ROM (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram The Thorn and The Rose (K & F Hogan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alinex Ask for the Moon (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Rainbow Connection (Iain M Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Calojo More Bang For Ya Buck (AI) (S P & T M Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Kimbastaff Creating Kaos (Nathan May)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Adams (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sharnbrae Anne Of Green Gables (Helen Pereyra)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Higait Aria ET CA (R Sloan & J Eggleton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Higait Aria ET CA (R Sloan & J Eggleton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandesprit Memphis Belle (C Moya)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Baby of Breed: Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharnbrae Anne Of Green Gables (Helen Pereyra)

English Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus Exclusive Deal (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hubertus You Think So (A Pali)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Baby of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (Mr T & Mrs L Brooks)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Twinkle Twinkle (Mrs J & Mr L Carroll)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Achorman (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Maria Cave (VIC) (Group Entry : 82)

Runner Up in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Yarramba Caught Red Handed (Bryan Mangelsdorf)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Open in Group: Basenji
Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Yarramba Caught Red Handed (Bryan Mangelsdorf)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cahluia Lord Of The Mist (Denise Jackson)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush We Arethe Champions (Mrs E Timewell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)
Baby of Breed: Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Trehilyn Dances With Dragons (AI) (Jan & Alison West)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Taurorn Xpect Results (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Connolly)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Connolly)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC: Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights TD (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut /TS Gr Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn SWN FM (Sandra & Bryan Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Her Winter Solstice (AI) (S Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taurorn Xpect Results (M Macdonald)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Trehilyn Dances With Dragons (AI) (Jan & Alison West)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Jan & Alison West / Debbie Milne)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clarelly Ready Player One RN TD (Trish Embleton)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Intermediate in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Hearts On Fire (Linda Dempsey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Zenwhoberi Assassin (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: Whytewood In The Spotlight (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Abiaan Califawnication Girl (Abiaan Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Danefred Heaven Sentfrom Halle (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Pika Boo (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Asa Red Rose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (V Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)