Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 25-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)   (Total Entry : 354)

Best in Show 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Best in Show 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
Baby in Show: Norwegian Buhund
Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Miller (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Group 1st: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee A Lil Ray of Sunshine (B Luxton)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Super Trooper (Christine Scott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Molly Malone (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Houseofchi My Girl Chloe (Mrs L Alonge & Mr B Alonge)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mocqui Zeus (Lynette Walker)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houseofchi Sweet As Honey (Brian & Laura Alonge)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Voncronan Cozmic Sin (B & L Alonge)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meltonacres Like A Boss (Roxbud Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Ready Or Not (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Just An Angel (Roxbud Kennnels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Havasilk jingle bells rock (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Super Trooper (Christine Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tacozajo Lalah (Christine Scott)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Dog CC: Penbryn The Pied Piper (Ms S Foster/ Mr D Quinlivan & Mr M Tumpach)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Afilar Moonlight Sonata (Sue Foster)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee A Lil Ray of Sunshine (B Luxton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Group 1st: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff I'm Vengeance (Shadowstaff Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC: Manfreds Show No Mercy (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Tainquest Played N Ace (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen T Magee (K & S Paine)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Broomsquires Knockfierna (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum Covid Nineteen (K Ricketts / A & B Hastings)
Res Dog CC: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff I'm Vengeance (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Dark Phoenixx (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Wuhan Warrior (P & J Hallam & K Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aaungara Rock A Billy Rebel (Ms Karen Keves)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Group 4th: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki Shush Romulus (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (P Marsh & A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki CS Gobi Desert (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki Shush Romulus (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Revel In The Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Earth Wind And Fire (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Everlasting (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Erdos Nobodies Fool (Mrs J Wallis / Mrs V & A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis The Affair Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aceweis The Journey Begins At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Affair ofthe Heart (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayped Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Thomas)

Murray River Retriever
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Barokamurray Beatingroundtbush (Markable Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Echo In The Field (R Bell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Laugharne Escapee Xtrordinaire (T J Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC) (Group Entry : 40)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Nilite One For The Road (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Goldreign Asher with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Goldreign Avita with Beauchasseur (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/ CIB/ HUN/HUN Gr/Slo/ Slo Show/Slo Gr/Cze & HRV Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Nilite One For The Road (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Pink Diamond (AI) (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Daenerystargaryen (AI) (Scott Jervies)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kushika About Time (Kushika Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Group 4th: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (DM Findlay & SJ Caracoussis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster She Got The Look (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan In Your Dreams (Tayla Hand)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)
Baby of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wonaka Witches Britches (Mrs S Skewes)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Collieston Dark Stranger RN (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leberhine Helen (Vivien Drummond)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha Jumping for Joy with Snodragon (AI) (DM Findlay & SJ Caracoussis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Miss B Musolino)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 47)

Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Roxbud Take My Breath Away (Roxbud kennnels)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Schwartzhund Brandonís Nobleman (AI) (Miss N K Hann & Miss K Willson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Malicloy Taylor Made (Megan de Leeuw)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Malicloy Taylor Made (Megan de Leeuw)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Take My Breath Away (Roxbud kennnels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & D Johnston)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Made You Look (Mr M Boutin & Mr I Harland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Fancy (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Amoreruby Blue Moon (Karin Niessen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Cry Me A River (L J O'Grady)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Nobleman (AI) (Miss N K Hann & Miss K Willson)
Res Dog CC: Zver Arkan (AI) (Mrs L J O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Rubinherz Bella (Miss C-L O'Grady)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Schwartzhund Brandonís Gift (AI) (Miss N K Hann)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Catching Fire (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Courtabull China Doll (Courtney Lewis)
Group 4th: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Courtabull China Doll (Courtney Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Snodgebull Baby got back (Courtney Lewis/Mary McNamara)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Spellbound (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen One for the Road (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)