Herbert River Pastoral & Agricultural Show (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Jun-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)   (Total Entry : 85)

Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Open in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved By a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poudrette Jabeau (I Waszkiewicz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eastvallana Lady Shakira (I Waszkiewicz)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chevalove Toberlorne (K & M Munro)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Foschiaviola Rosa Seraphina (Darrin Grimes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kosmos Black Tie Affair (Darrin Grimes)
Baby of Breed: Galig Blonde Bombshell (Darrin Grimes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Galig Man Of My Dreams (Darrin Grimes)
Intermediate of Breed: Foschiaviola Lilla Portia (Karen Scullen)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hoomee Worth The Wait (Julie Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hoomee Hide and Seek (Julie Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ravinboutya Halo ofdark matter (AI) (Ms M L Clarke)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Sequince Coco Chanel (P & P James)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravinboutya Halo ofdark matter (AI) (Ms M L Clarke)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sequince Coco Chanel (P & P James)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Townscott Hargert Angus (Pieta James)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Labraddell Almamaterette (W Chang)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eraky Runpernickel (W Chang)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD) (Group Entry : 6)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (M Yardley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jomeja Cats Pajamas (AI) (Q Dagan & M Goldberg)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 13)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved By a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mazarelli Loved By a Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 10)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shaneen Bendixen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Nakiventures Ebony At Midnite (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Neasbey)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nakiventures Ebony At Midnite (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Neasbey)