Show Dog of the Year 2017
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - New South Wales
Filter : Displaying Australian Bred Dogs Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - All Breeds - New South Wales
Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice
(Ellis / Vernon)
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - New South Wales
Filter : Displaying Australian Bred Dogs Only
No. 1
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon) (13172)
No. 2
- Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham) (11844)
No. 3
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render) (7464)
No. 4
- Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson) (7376)
No. 5
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter) (6428)
No. 6
- Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass) (5876)
No. 7
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg) (5832)
No. 8
- Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin) (5522)
No. 9
- Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen) (4964)
No. 10
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall) (4775)
No. 11
- Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser) (4724)
No. 12
- Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad) (4658)
No. 13
- Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris) (4078)
No. 14
- Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason (F Darling / G Vernon / R & D Besoff) (3779)
No. 15
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins) (3732)
No. 16
- Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (3478)
No. 17
- Norwegian Elkhound
Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany) (3122)
No. 18
- Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels) (3020)
No. 19
No. 20
- Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker) (2697)
No. 21
- Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor) (2624)
No. 22
No. 23
- Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell) (2293)
No. 24
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott) (2248)
No. 25
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls) (2236)
No. 26
No. 27
- Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Treschic Casino Royale (Mrs J Dickinson Franks) (2210)
No. 28
- Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker) (2172)
No. 29
- Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kangala Fergus Furgleton (Kerry Cannon) (2018)
No. 30
- Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso / T Gardiner / L&H Gibson) (1891)
No. 31
No. 32
No. 33
No. 34
- Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore) (1739)
No. 35
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Kelanmee Autumn Aria (Kim Tresidder) (1695)
No. 36
- Whippet
Taejaan Alice In Chains (AI) (N J Rule -Steele) (1656)
No. 37
- Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams) (1596)
No. 38
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) (L Meagher/A Petersen/L Willis) (1565)
No. 39
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Beryl & Jo Hession) (1542)
No. 40
- Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rebel Rebel (Amanda Huggins) (1510)
No. 41
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder) (1510)
No. 42
- Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis) (1508)
No. 43
- Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel) (1504)
No. 44
- Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen) (1493)
No. 45
- Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman) (1480)
No. 46
No. 47
- Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams) (1378)
No. 48
- Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton) (1278)
No. 49
- Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (ai) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman) (1246)
No. 50
- Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk ET HT (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore) (1233)