Show Dog of the Year 2017
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Australia
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
No. 1
- Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler) (21283)
No. 2
- Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore) (16843)
No. 3
- Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff) (16161)
No. 4
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels) (16115)
No. 5
- Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett) (13631)
No. 6
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon) (13172)
No. 7
- Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels) (12879)
No. 8
- Australian Shepherd
Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels) (12712)
No. 9
- Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham) (12463)
No. 10
No. 11
- Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval) (12004)
No. 12
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds) (11426)
No. 13
- Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn) (11021)
No. 14
- Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon) (10807)
No. 15
- Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson) (9663)
No. 16
- Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen) (9657)
No. 17
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am / NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Hampton Ct Broxden Pinnacle You Cheddar Believe It (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles/G Whitfield/S Evans) (9487)
No. 18
- Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings) (8305)
No. 19
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West) (8239)
No. 20
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render) (8131)
No. 21
No. 22
- Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass) (7681)
No. 23
No. 24
- Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson) (7032)
No. 25
- Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave) (6934)
No. 26
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter) (6756)
No. 27
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (J King & R Scells / L Russell) (6597)
No. 28
- Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Nick Of Time (E & K Job/ A & M Jones / A O'Keefe) (6233)
No. 29
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg) (5832)
No. 30
- Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael & Julie Ross) (5747)
No. 31
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins) (5645)
No. 32
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Clayco High MTN Rattlin Bones (Mr S P Mills / Miss B Mills / Mrs A Knight / Mrs T Dennis) (5557)
No. 33
- Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham) (5442)
No. 34
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander) (5426)
No. 35
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth) (5351)
No. 36
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (5120)
No. 37
- Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Day/ Sinclair & Johansen) (4964)
No. 38
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Fermoy Nite of the Falcon (Marie & Phil Merchant / Emma Parker) (4911)
No. 39
- French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Theano Lauriot Junior (AI) (T Zapantis & B Simpson) (4910)
No. 40
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Vin McPhee) (4774)
No. 41
- Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser) (4724)
No. 42
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson) (4676)
No. 43
- Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad) (4658)
No. 44
- Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander) (4486)
No. 45
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan) (4477)
No. 46
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan) (4428)
No. 47
- Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill) (4373)
No. 48
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns) (4337)
No. 49
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel) (4286)
No. 50
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Let's Party (M & D Aitchison/ R Wallis/ S & E Marshall) (4181)