Junior Handlers Competition 2018

Handler Profile

Handler Name : Taylah Rattray
Age Class : 13 to under 19 years
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value) : 116
Number of First Place Wins : 9
Number of Second Place Wins : 9

Date Show Name Breed Result Points Top 40
13-Jan-2018 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club Whippet Second 1  
4-Feb-2018 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc German Shepherd Dog Second 3 Y
11-Feb-2018 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Basenji Second 2 Y
17-Feb-2018 Sapphire Coast Kennel & Obedience Club Golden Retriever First 1  
10-Mar-2018 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club Golden Retriever Second 2  
11-Mar-2018 Liverpool & Districts All Breeds Kennel club Golden Retriever Third 2  
25-Mar-2018 Advance Sydney Royal Golden Retriever Third 6 Y
31-Mar-2018 Australian Shepherd Association of NSW Inc. Australian Shepherd Second 1  
31-Mar-2018 Cocker Spaniel Society of NSW Inc Cocker Spaniel First 2  
15-Apr-2018 Childrens Cancer Charity Dog Club Bullmastiff Third 2  
21-Apr-2018 St George & District Kennel Club Jack Russell Terrier Second 4 Y
22-Apr-2018 Bulli District Kennel Club Beagle First 3 Y
25-Apr-2018 County of Cumberland English Springer Spaniel Third 5 Y
29-Apr-2018 Hills Dog Club Inc Siberian Husky Second 3 Y
6-May-2018 Albion Park Kennel Club Poodle (Miniature) First 3 Y
19-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club Australian Shepherd Second 6 Y
20-May-2018 Cessnock All Breeds Kennel Club Australian Shepherd Third 5 Y
26-May-2018 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club Cocker Spaniel Second 1  
27-May-2018 Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club Cocker Spaniel First 2  
11-Jun-2018 The Working Dog Club of NSW German Shepherd Dog First 1  
11-Jun-2018 Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & GSD Club Puli First 1  
16-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) White Swiss Shepherd Dog First 4 Y
24-Jun-2018 Parramatta & District Kennel Club Cocker Spaniel First 5 Y
1-Jul-2018 Junior Kennel Club NSW State Finals Hungarian Vizsla First 12 Y
8-Jul-2018 Epic Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Border Terrier Second 7 Y
14-Jul-2018 Sutherland Shire ABKC Inc Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen First 5 Y
21-Jul-2018 North of the Harbour Poodle (Miniature) Third 3 Y
28-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc German Shepherd Dog First 3 Y
4-Aug-2018 Toy & General Dog Club of NSW Siberian Husky Second 1  
5-Aug-2018 Campbelltown & District Kennel Club Weimaraner First 1  
18-Aug-2018 Gundog Society Labrador Retriever Second 3 Y
2-Sep-2018 Spring Fair Samoyed First 10 Y
9-Sep-2018 Australian Junior Handler National Final Lagotto Romagnolo Second 5 Y
14-Oct-2018 English Springer Spaniek Association of NSW English Springer Spaniel First 2 Y
6-Nov-2018 Sunbury Canine Club Inc Shetland Sheepdog Second 10 Y
17-Nov-2018 County of Cumberland English Springer Spaniel Third 3 Y
24-Nov-2018 Dalwood Children’s Home Beagle Second 1  
25-Nov-2018 Dalwood Children’s Home Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen Third 2 Y
8-Dec-2018 St George Kennel Club Lagotto Romagnolo Third 2 Y
Pointscore total based on top 40 shows (points value) 116