Junior Handlers Competition 2018

Handler Profile

Handler Name : Aimee Meagher
Age Class : 13 to under 19 years
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value) : 69
Number of First Place Wins : 14
Number of Second Place Wins : 5

Photo: Aimee & "Mikey" Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby

Aimee is a part of Goldmaid Welsh Springer Spaniels & Australian Shepherds.
She finished up 3rd nationally and 2nd in NSW (DOL) another great year for her, showing a wide variety of breeds. She wants to handle many different breeds, as she looks forward to attending the shows. Many thanks to everyone who has trusted Aimee handling their dogs.

Sydney Royal
2nd place with Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale (IMP USA) ET 'Tracker' the Keeshond 2018
4th place with Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale (IMP USA) ET 'Tracker' the Keeshond 2017
3rd place with Ch. Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck 'Adele' the Welsh Springer Spaniel 2016
2nd Place with Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan 'Bolte' the Keeshond 2015
2nd Place with Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna 'Luna' the Australian Shepherd 2014
2nd Place with Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince 'Washington' the Shetland Sheepdog 2013

Canberra Royal
1st Place with Sup Ch Beauideal Rock On AD JD 'Jagger' the Shetland Sheepdog 2012

NSW Junior State Final
Shortlisted in final 6 out of 17 children 10 - 13yrs with Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason 'Penny' the Dalmatian 2015
1st place 10 - 13yrs with Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck 'Adele' the Welsh Springer Spaniel 2014
1st place 7 - 10yrs with Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate 'Bobby' the Fox Terrier Smooth 2013
4th place 7 - 10yrs with Gr Ch Kabova Afraid of the Dark 'Persephone' the Pug 2011
Date Show Name Breed Result Points Top 40
13-Jan-2018 Cncc Poodle (Miniature) First 3 Y
3-Feb-2018 Novocastrian Ladies CA Boxer Third 3 Y
11-Feb-2018 Bega Valley K&O Club Fox Terrier (Smooth) First 2 Y
10-Mar-2018 New England Kennel Club Skye Terrier First 2 Y
11-Mar-2018 Moree Kennel Club Boxer Second 1 Y
24-Mar-2018 Sydney Royal Show Keeshond Second 8 Y
30-Mar-2018 Sporting Spaniel Society of NSW English Springer Spaniel First 1 Y
31-Mar-2018 Australian Shepherd Club of NSW Australian Shepherd First 2 Y
8-Apr-2018 Lakes District Canine Club Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) First 1 Y
14-Apr-2018 Childrens Cancer Charity Dog Show Australian Shepherd First 6 Y
25-Apr-2018 County of Cumberland Border Collie First 7 Y
2-Jun-2018 Hunter Working Dog Club Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) Second 2 Y
3-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Northern DKC Portuguese Water Dog First 1 Y
9-Jun-2018 Newcastle & Merewether KC Beagle Third 1 Y
11-Jun-2018 Utility Dog Club of NSW Portuguese Water Dog First 2 Y
17-Jun-2018 Brisbane Water legacy Dog Club Golden Retriever Second 3 Y
23-Jun-2018 Norwest Canine Club Welsh Springer Spaniel First 5 Y
24-Jun-2018 Parramatta DKC English Springer Spaniel Third 3 Y
14-Jul-2018 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Club Keeshond First 4 Y
28-Jul-2018 Warners Bay Dog Sports Cub Siberian Husky First 5 Y
22-Sep-2018 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Show Border Collie Third 1 Y
25-Sep-2018 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Siberian Husky Second 1 Y
10-Nov-2018 Maitland & Kurri District KC Siberian Husky First 5 Y
Pointscore total based on top 40 shows (points value) 69