Show Dog of the Year 2018
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Victoria
Filter : Displaying Australian Bred Dogs Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - All Breeds - Victoria
Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun
(Talkabout Kennels)
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Victoria
Filter : Displaying Australian Bred Dogs Only
No. 1
- Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels) (8884)
No. 2
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo) (6864)
No. 3
No. 4
- Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge) (5309)
No. 5
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen) (5171)
No. 6
- Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels) (4893)
No. 7
- Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison) (4547)
No. 8
- Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley) (4531)
No. 9
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton) (4451)
No. 10
- Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson) (4179)
No. 11
- Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen) (3941)
No. 12
- Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford) (3908)
No. 13
No. 14
No. 15
- Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett) (3469)
No. 16
- Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall) (3312)
No. 17
- Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald) (3173)
No. 18
- Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle) (3153)
No. 19
- Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin & Helen Hamilton) (2958)
No. 20
- Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly) (2914)
No. 21
No. 22
- Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac) (2697)
No. 23
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan) (2419)
No. 24
- Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels) (2123)
No. 25
- Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards) (1951)
No. 26
- Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong) (1927)
No. 27
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson) (1861)
No. 28
No. 29
- Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos) (1663)
No. 30
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (1642)
No. 31
- Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox) (1612)
No. 32
- Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Frankel (Greg Browne) (1610)
No. 33
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (1544)
No. 34
- Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels) (1499)
No. 35
No. 36
No. 37
- Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus) (1348)
No. 38
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan) (1346)
No. 39
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry) (1318)
No. 40
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove) (1302)
No. 41
No. 42
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt) (1213)
No. 43
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder The Band Played On (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (1177)
No. 44
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner) (1173)
No. 45
- Pomeranian
Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi) (1164)
No. 46
No. 47
No. 48
- Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield) (1077)
No. 49
- Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith) (1056)
No. 50
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Seraphina (Mr S Arunachalam) (1054)