Show Dog of the Year 2018
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - Victoria
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Terrier Group - Victoria
Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ)
(Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - Victoria
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander) (5686)
No. 2
- Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge) (5309)
No. 3
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton) (4451)
No. 4
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan) (2419)
No. 5
- Welsh Terrier
Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong) (1927)
No. 6
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan) (1346)
No. 7
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt) (1213)
No. 8
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price) (940)
No. 9
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young) (683)
No. 10
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon) (523)
No. 11
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (404)
No. 12
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge) (373)
No. 13
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton) (320)
No. 14
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels) (231)
No. 15
- Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Rangeaire John Farnham (R W & R A Murdoch) (200)
No. 16
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton) (187)
No. 17
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels) (175)
No. 18
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator) (171)
No. 19
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels) (118)
No. 20
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann) (118)
No. 21
- Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner) (92)
No. 22
- Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth) (91)
No. 23
- Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg) (72)
No. 24
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo Our Sunrise Memories (K & J Campbell) (63)
No. 25
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney) (53)
No. 26
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Trueblend Machine Gun Funk (Kim Serafimidis) (52)
No. 27
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Brescot Harrison Ford (C Clifford) (50)
No. 28
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay) (48)
No. 29
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay) (47)
No. 30
- Welsh Terrier
Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay) (45)
No. 31
- Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Skalawag Oh So Debonair (Mr W Gale) (42)
No. 32
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks) (34)
No. 33
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell) (30)
No. 34
- Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey) (28)
No. 35
- Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan) (26)
No. 36
- Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullroy Destiny Is Written (Bullroy Kennels) (21)
No. 37
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Jerseyboy (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg / S Stewart) (13)