Show Dog of the Year 2018
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Gundog Group - South Australia
Filter : Displaying Australian Bred Dogs Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
No. 1
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup/ DK/ Sw/ USA/ Nw Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter) (2323)
No. 2
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker) (1685)
No. 3
- Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser) (1325)
No. 4
- Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kebarlea Kabaret Royale (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt) (856)
No. 5
- Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels) (789)
No. 6
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels) (780)
No. 7
- Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin) (736)
No. 8
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (724)
No. 9
- Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels) (622)
No. 10
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt) (620)
No. 11
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones) (532)
No. 12
- Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels) (429)
No. 13
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels) (368)
No. 14
- Brittany
Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh) (365)
No. 15
- Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin) (321)
No. 16
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones) (202)
No. 17
- Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Diamond Fantasy (B Martin) (187)
No. 18
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels) (175)
No. 19
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels) (156)
No. 20
- Pointer
Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher) (130)
No. 21
- Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen) (121)
No. 22
- Golden Retriever
Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (118)
No. 23
- Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell) (116)
No. 24
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels) (97)
No. 25
- Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph) (93)
No. 26
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones) (90)
No. 27
- Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden) (88)
No. 28
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph) (88)
No. 29
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels) (87)
No. 30
- Golden Retriever
Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer) (81)
No. 31
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones) (80)
No. 32
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (74)
No. 33
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Woodwych Rafael (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (72)
No. 34
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels) (65)
No. 35
- Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant) (57)
No. 36
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson) (47)
No. 37
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann) (31)