Junior Handlers Competition 2019

Handler Profile

Handler Name : Aimee Meagher
Age Class : 13 to under 19 years
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value) : 109
Number of First Place Wins : 11
Number of Second Place Wins : 11

Photo: Aimee & "Mikey”

Aimee is a part of Goldmaid Welsh Springer Spaniels & Australian Shepherds.
Many thanks to everyone who has trusted Aimee handling their dogs.

Sydney Royal
•2nd place with Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale (IMP USA) ET 'Tracker' the Keeshond 2018
•4th place with Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale (IMP USA) ET 'Tracker' the Keeshond 2017
•3rd place with Ch. Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck 'Adele' the Welsh Springer Spaniel 2016
•2nd Place with Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan 'Bolte' the Keeshond 2015
•2nd Place with Sup Ch Blueamble Stelaluna 'Luna' the Australian Shepherd 2014
•2nd Place with Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince 'Washington' the Shetland Sheepdog 2013

Canberra Royal
•1st Place with Sup Ch Beauideal Rock On AD JD 'Jagger' the Shetland Sheepdog 2012
•1st Place with Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby the Siberian Husky 2019

NSW Junior State Final
•Runner Up Overall State Finalist with Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds 'Winx' 2019
•Shortlisted in final 6 out of 17 children 10 - 13yrs with Sup Ch Paceaway Xpensive Liason 'Penny' the Dalmatian 2015
•1st place 10 - 13yrs with Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck 'Adele' the Welsh Springer Spaniel 2014
•1st place 7 - 10yrs with Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate 'Bobby' the Fox Terrier Smooth 2013
•4th place 7 - 10yrs with Gr Ch Kabova Afraid of the Dark 'Persephone' the Pug 2011
Date Show Name Breed Result Points Top 40
2-Feb-2019 Novocastrian Ladies CA German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat) First 5 Y
10-Feb-2019 Tuggerah Lakes K & O Club Border Collie Second 4 Y
16-Feb-2019 Armidale ABKC Welsh Springer Spaniel First 2  
23-Feb-2019 ACTEWAGL Canberra Royal Show Siberian Husky First 8 Y
10-Mar-2019 Lake District Canine Club Golden Retriever First 1  
27-Apr-2019 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Border Collie First 2  
4-May-2019 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club Border Collie Second 3 Y
4-May-2019 Hunter Kennel Club Flat Coated Retriever Third 3 Y
5-May-2019 Morisset & District ABKC Border Collie First 4 Y
18-May-2019 Lake Macquarie ABKC Golden Retriever Second 6 Y
19-May-2019 Cessnock Dog Club Australian Shepherd Second 7 Y
25-May-2019 Ku Ring Gai KC Australian Shepherd First 2  
26-May-2019 Ku Ring Gai KC Australian Shepherd First 2  
1-Jun-2019 Hunter Valley Hound Club Basenji First 2  
2-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Northern DKC Golden Retriever First 2  
8-Jun-2019 Newcastle & Merewether Welsh Springer Spaniel Second 6 Y
10-Jun-2019 Working Dog Club of NSW Bearded Collie First 2 Y
10-Jun-2019 Cattle, Kelpie, Border Collie & GSD Club Inc Border Collie Second 3 Y
15-Jun-2019 Dogs NSW Dogs on Show Bull Terrier Third 5 Y
22-Jun-2019 Coonabarabran KC Dobermann First 2 Y
23-Jun-2019 Parramatta & Districts ABKC Golden Retriever Second 3 Y
30-Jun-2019 NSW State Final Weimaraner Second 12 Y
6-Jul-2019 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Australian Shepherd Third 1  
7-Jul-2019 Hawkesbury Kennel Club Border Collie Third 1  
13-Jul-2019 Kempsey & Macleay Valley KC Shetland Sheepdog First 3 Y
20-Jul-2019 North of the Harbour Dobermann Second 3 Y
27-Jul-2019 Warner’s Bay Dog Sports Club Dobermann Third 3 Y
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore KC Dobermann Second 1  
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin DKC Siberian Husky First 2 Y
31-Aug-2019 NSW Spring Fair Show Siberian Husky Second 8 Y
7-Sep-2019 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Dobermann First 3 Y
14-Sep-2019 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Samoyed First 4 Y
21-Sep-2019 Coffs Harbour & District KC Border Collie First 5 Y
28-Sep-2019 Hills Dog Club Welsh Springer Spaniel Second 2 Y
19-Oct-2019 Camden Haven Show Society Beagle First 3 Y
Pointscore total based on top 40 shows (points value) 109