Show Dog of the Year 2019
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Utility Group - Victoria
Filter : Displaying Australian Bred Dogs Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
No. 1
- Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards) (4149)
No. 2
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White) (2927)
No. 3
- Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin) (2703)
No. 4
- Akita
Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins) (1712)
No. 5
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier) (1695)
No. 6
No. 7
No. 8
No. 9
No. 10
- Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson) (954)
No. 11
- Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls) (927)
No. 12
- St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham) (869)
No. 13
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White) (768)
No. 14
- Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger) (484)
No. 15
No. 16
- Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke) (377)
No. 17
- Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell) (354)
No. 18
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels) (345)
No. 19
- St Bernard
Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham) (250)
No. 20
- Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen)) (247)
No. 21
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen) (237)
No. 22
No. 23
No. 24
- Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant) (200)
No. 25
- Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman) (186)
No. 26
- Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards) (174)
No. 27
- Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Ruslana Harvard (Terry Lia) (164)
No. 28
- Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson) (154)
No. 29
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier) (141)
No. 30
No. 31
- Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell) (126)
No. 32
No. 33
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams) (109)
No. 34
- Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Sweetbryar High Octane Ricardo (AI) (Miss Shelley Johnson) (101)
No. 35
- Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman) (95)
No. 36
- Boxer
Aust Ch Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele) (95) - Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking) (95)
No. 37
- Rottweiler
Ubersein Hard Yakka (L Russell) (93)
No. 38
No. 39
- Newfoundland
Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser) (86)
No. 40
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels) (85)
No. 41
- Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson) (83)
No. 42
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene) (78)
No. 43
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene) (71)
No. 44
- Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend Dark Passenger (R & S Beaman) (60)
No. 45
- Siberian Husky
Koolmove Gypsy Rose (A I ) (Darlene Fennell) (59)
No. 46
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal Whiskey Chaser (J Davis & P Haigh) (52)
No. 47
- Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff) (52)
No. 48
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Schanata Enchanted Flame (AI) (B & M Schier) (49)
No. 49
- Boxer
Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Rosina Brace) (47)
No. 50
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell) (46)