Show Dog of the Year 2019
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - Queensland
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
No. 1
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan) (2917)
No. 2
No. 3
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly) (1807)
No. 4
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (H Winter) (1480)
No. 5
- Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (Mr R J & Mrs P A Osmachenko) (1392)
No. 6
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge) (1278)
No. 7
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Olizure Silhouetto Of A Man (AI) (B & P Oliphant) (754)
No. 8
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant) (754)
No. 9
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (728)
No. 10
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle) (698)
No. 11
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Keighly Barrett (K N & J A Hort) (569)
No. 12
- Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kupala Kapstone (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille) (521)
No. 13
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
NZ Gr/NZ Spl Gr/ Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery/ Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (322)
No. 14
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack I Am (S / B & M Mills / Kaye McGhie) (275)
No. 15
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott) (269)
No. 16
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers) (242)
No. 17
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers) (241)
No. 18
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clayco Bones Sam (Trish & Kerry Kopp) (232)
No. 19
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dognyty Whos Your Daddy (E Lewis & R Purdy) (194)
No. 20
- Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt) (140)
No. 21
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson) (121)
No. 22
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Barney Rubble (B Duncan) (107)
No. 23
- Border Terrier
Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith) (106)
No. 24
- Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke) (88)
No. 25
- Sealyham Terrier
Mererid Magic Dragon (Karyn McLennan) (66)
No. 26
- Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley) (66)
No. 27
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Dark Knight CCD RN (Paula Hill) (61)
No. 28
- Bull Terrier
Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki) (59)
No. 29
- Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle) (59)
No. 30
- Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee) (52)
No. 31
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee) (46)
No. 32
- Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts) (41)
No. 33
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Keighly Braxton (K N & J A Hort) (40)
No. 34
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust CH Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt) (38)
No. 35
- Bull Terrier
Huatare Taua (Mr T Matsen & Mr R Balsille) (35)
No. 36
- Australian Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger) (31)
No. 37
- Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Redgundi Jack O Hearts (Lauren Lobegeiger) (26)
No. 38
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Devilzown Voodoo Chile (AI) (Bronwyn Macdonald) (23)
No. 39
- Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Satori Magic Mike (ROM) (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (21)
No. 40
- Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Preseli Places in the Heart (Russell Mallyon & David Potter) (19)
No. 41
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Jewelhart Fire Glow (W Greentree & D Roderick) (18)
No. 42
- West Highland White Terrier
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers) (16)