Show Dog of the Year 2019
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Northern Territory
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - All Breeds - Northern Territory
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin
(Nikki & Peter Jones)
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Northern Territory
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones) (1258)
No. 2
No. 3
- Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert) (642)
No. 4
- Australian Terrier
Aust/Int/N/DK/FIN & SE Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett) (642)
No. 5
No. 6
- Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Karakush Wear Less Is More (L & H Gibson/ S Irlam/ A & M Watt) (260)
No. 7
- German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley / D Elliott) (236)
No. 8
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J S & C M Beckett) (224)
No. 9
- Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Soundwave (J & C Beckett) (181)
No. 10
- English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell) (120)
No. 11
No. 12
- Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola) (104)
No. 13
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Dmitry (AI) (A Brady) (102)
No. 14
- Rottweiler
Sahne Beau Meister (Imp NZ) (S Gibson) (90)
No. 15
No. 16
- Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels) (90)
No. 17
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Red Right Hand (J & C Beckett) (81)
No. 18
- Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell) (68)
No. 19
- Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Westobri Crackerjack (Ms C Camilleri & Westobri Kennels) (65)
No. 20
- Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein) (39)
No. 21
- Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Ausbed Puttin on the Ritz (Bob & Erica Whitehead) (36)
No. 22
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates) (33)
No. 23
- English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Jack O Hearts (M & A Capell) (32)
No. 24
- Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett) (26)
No. 25
- Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan) (24)
No. 26
- British Bulldog
Aust Ch Tufftry JR Okre Outback (AI) (K Dehne) (15)
No. 27
No. 28
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna StarDust (Julie Blight) (12)
No. 29
- Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett) (11) - Pug
Kabova Midnight Oil (C Savy) (11)
No. 30
- Rottweiler
Rottgems Luin Katar (Sue Boesenberg) (8)
No. 31
- Great Dane
Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner) (1)