Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2020

The Top 50 Breeders - ALL GROUPS

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • MATMOR (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (475)
    (Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)

No. 2

  • ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (451)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 3

  • POMQUEST (B Abraham & R Walsh) (426)
    (Pomeranian)

No. 4

  • HUNKEEDORI (Katrina Santas) (424)
    (Keeshond)

No. 5

  • NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (393)
    (Border Collie)

No. 6

  • KABOVA (Jenny Whitney) (349)
    (Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Pug)

No. 7

  • TANIWHA (C Ryan & J Patchett) (344)
    (Clumber Spaniel)

No. 8

  • KARLYERMAI (Karlyermai Kennels) (324)
    (Australian Silky Terrier)

No. 9

  • RYMISKA (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker) (317)
    (Keeshond)

No. 10

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (308)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 11

  • AZEL (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter) (307)
    (Cocker Spaniel (American))

No. 12

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (306)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 13

  • SILVERSUISSE (Ms Heather Scott / Mr Chris & Mrs Sue Harris) (305)
    (White Swiss Shepherd Dog)
  • ZALAND (B Beves & N Estatheo) (305)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 14

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (289)
    (Border Collie, Whippet)

No. 15

  • KARAKUSH (L & H Gibson) (279)
    (Afghan Hound, Beagle, Chinese Crested Dog)

No. 16

  • BELJEKALI (Craig & Julie Fynmore) (271)
    (Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael), Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren))

No. 17

  • PERFU (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (269)
    (Old English Sheepdog)

No. 18

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Knls) (265)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 19

  • UBERSEIN (Louise Russell) (263)
    (Rottweiler)
  • SHOWFIELD (Sarah Strang) (263)
    (Clumber Spaniel)
  • SHELMANNA (Mrs S Fox) (263)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 20

  • WACHOWA (Mrs Jennifer Watt) (262)
    (Chihuahua (Long Coat), Chihuahua (Smooth Coat))

No. 21

  • BEADALE (Lynette Niemann) (255)
    (Schipperke)

No. 22

  • BOARBADGER (Nick Gouzos) (254)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
  • EDINGLEN (Michele Lincoln) (254)
    (Bearded Collie)

No. 23

  • CRISNICK (Christian & Nichola Lawton) (249)
    (Saluki)

No. 24

  • DACHYCLAN (Miss E V Graham) (246)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))

No. 25

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (241)
    (Dalmatian, Lowchen)

No. 26

  • LOVEWYRE (Gary & Elizabeth Lovell) (238)
    (German Wirehaired Pointer)

No. 27

  • NEOKARMA (P Brown & P King) (233)
    (Lhasa Apso)
  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (233)
    (Siberian Husky, Whippet)

No. 28

  • MARAKHOFF (Marakhoff Kennels) (231)
    (Borzoi)

No. 29

  • ASPYRE (J & A Lumsden / J Manser) (227)
    (Pointer)

No. 30

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (223)
    (Samoyed)

No. 31

  • VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (221)
    (German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))
  • WALDWIESE (Lois & Claire Richter) (221)
    (Weimaraner, Weimaraner (Long-haired))

No. 32

  • MISTYPOINT (Ms T L Edwards) (216)
    (Large Munsterlander, Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

No. 33

  • FANTANGO (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (213)
    (Golden Retriever, Irish Setter)

No. 34

  • BYREBAER (Ms G Smith) (210)
    (Tibetan Spaniel)

No. 35

  • KIRKDELL (Bev Jones) (207)
    (Labrador Retriever)

No. 36

  • FERONA (Yvette Rolfe) (205)
    (Australian Cattle Dog, German Spitz (Klein), Pomeranian)

No. 37

  • NIGHTQUEST (Mrs Michele Edwards) (204)
    (Bullmastiff)
  • PENBRYN (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (204)
    (Papillon)

No. 38

  • KANGALA (K Cannon) (203)
    (Chihuahua (Smooth Coat), Pug)

No. 39

  • BEAUCHASSEUR (Mrs Chris Lawrence) (199)
    (Basset Hound)

No. 40

  • BELTZU (Belinda Heersema) (197)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 41

  • AMESEN (Amesen Kennels) (192)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 42

  • MANFREDS (J Watson) (190)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 43

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (189)
    (Boxer, Pointer)
  • AHZU (J & M Harrison) (189)
    (Samoyed)

No. 44

  • KILLILAN (Teena Sloan) (188)
    (Shih Tzu)
  • CALLICOMA (Mandy Sansom) (188)
    (Australian Kelpie)

No. 45

  • CCDALS (Cecilia Langton-Bunker) (185)
    (Dalmatian)
  • KRYSTAWAY (R & D Harbin) (185)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 46

  • AEUKANMANUVA (Brendon & Caroline Yate) (183)
    (Siberian Husky)

No. 47

  • FYREBURST (Diane Armstrong) (182)
    (German Spitz (Mittel))

No. 48

  • BRADORLA (Caron Ellis /M Wickham) (181)
    (Labrador Retriever)

No. 49

  • ROKEENA (R J & R J Wallis) (180)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

No. 50

  • BELZBENTLEY (R Bentley) (177)
    (Japanese Spitz)
  • FEATHERDALE (Jon Endycott) (177)
    (Welsh Springer Spaniel)
  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (177)
    (Golden Retriever)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™