Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2020

The Top 50 Breeders - Group 2 - Terriers

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (308)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 2

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (306)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 3

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Knls) (265)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 4

  • MANFREDS (J Watson) (190)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 5

  • DAMINABUL (D & K Manna) (141)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 6

  • DIXIEDALY (Dixiedaly) (137)
    (Manchester Terrier)

No. 7

  • GRAWEN (W V & G A Moody) (119)
    (Skye Terrier)

No. 8

  • WITCHEND (Mrs S Roberts) (114)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 9

  • WILMAVOHNNE (Yvonne Halfpenny) (108)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 10

  • ARONAW (Lauren Lobegeiger) (106)
    (Australian Terrier)

No. 11

  • OURGANG (Annabel Wolf) (105)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 12

  • MAOLMHIN (Diane Cuthbert) (103)
    (Bull Terrier)

No. 13

  • SHORTBLAK (Stacey Sullivan) (102)
    (Scottish Terrier)

No. 14

  • SHANDEZ (S M Massey) (101)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • SANTOP (Scott & Sharon Norman) (101)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 15

  • BULLWHIP (C Hall) (100)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 16

  • OPTIMO (Mr K & Mrs J Campbell) (97)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 17

  • SASHGAR (Ms S Collins) (80)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 18

  • BARRAGAN (Neil Curwen) (79)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 19

  • GLENBOGLE (Sue Mewse) (75)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 20

  • TARRILLI (Rhonda Weber) (71)
    (West Highland White Terrier)
  • TASSHOT (D Veevers) (71)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)

No. 21

  • NATUSKA (Kerryn Pearson) (70)
    (Cairn Terrier)
  • SAPHYR (M A Gray) (70)
    (Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier)

No. 22

  • FIREZAN (Mrs A D Bowe) (64)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))
  • LLUBINIM (David & Angela Stacey) (64)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 23

  • REGISVISTA (Wendy Sullivan) (62)
    (Australian Terrier)

No. 24

  • COVEJACK (Jayne Hawkins) (58)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 25

  • ROSEMERTA (Janet Palmer) (57)
    (Manchester Terrier)

No. 26

  • HANNSUM (Susan Springer) (56)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 27

  • QUESTADORE (Questadore Kennels) (55)
    (West Highland White Terrier)

No. 28

  • WINTERBOURNE (Annette Scott) (54)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 29

  • CASMARA/JR (F D Kinnear) (53)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 30

  • GUMHAVEN (Maureen Schutt) (52)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 31

  • MAZBERG (Marilynne Berg) (51)
    (Norfolk Terrier)

No. 32

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (50)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • LARNOOK (Dr M O'Kelly) (50)
    (Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier)
  • DASSIN (C Moore & R Mallinder) (50)
    (West Highland White Terrier)

No. 33

  • KIVAMYNK (Dr C Day) (49)
    (Norwich Terrier)

No. 34

  • KABERE (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly) (44)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 35

  • JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (43)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 36

  • STAFFWILD (K Gordon) (38)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 37

  • KINETA (Eva Fekete) (34)
    (Lakeland Terrier)

No. 38

  • ALOTAFUN (Mrs J A Lee) (33)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)

No. 39

  • RAVINBOUTYA (M Boucher) (30)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 40

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon) (28)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • BOHUNT (Gaela Whyte) (28)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 41

  • HIGHBOURNE (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer) (27)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • NIKAR (Karen Sloane) (27)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 42

  • WHATAJACK (Garry Butler) (26)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 43

  • PENNYFLOWER (Pam Kilburn) (25)
    (Sealyham Terrier)

No. 44

  • IROQ (Mr SV & Mrs M Green) (24)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • HOTASHELL (J Martiniello) (24)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • WESTLAND (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers) (24)
    (West Highland White Terrier)

No. 45

  • GUILCROFT (Mrs P & G Harding) (22)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 46

  • TOMISTAL (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (21)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 47

  • NEWORDER (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (20)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • BELLJACKS (S & K Whyatt) (20)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 48

  • CUMALONG (Peter & Sharon Briggs) (19)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • OLIZURE (B & P Oliphant) (19)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)
  • CAVADHAR (Paul Cavanough) (19)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)

No. 49

  • YARRINARRA (Maxine Lee) (17)
    (Cairn Terrier)
  • CLYDEBROOK (Robert Brooks) (17)
    (Airedale Terrier)

No. 50

  • CHRYSALISS (Natalie Southam) (16)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))
Advanced Pet Nutrition™