Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2020

The Top 50 Breeders - Group 4 - Hounds

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • BOARBADGER (Nick Gouzos) (254)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 2

  • CRISNICK (Christian & Nichola Lawton) (249)
    (Saluki)

No. 3

  • DACHYCLAN (Miss E V Graham) (246)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))

No. 4

  • MARAKHOFF (Marakhoff Kennels) (231)
    (Borzoi)

No. 5

  • MISTYPOINT (Ms T L Edwards) (204)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

No. 6

  • BEAUCHASSEUR (Mrs Chris Lawrence) (199)
    (Basset Hound)

No. 7

  • KARAKUSH (L & H Gibson) (180)
    (Afghan Hound, Beagle)
  • ROKEENA (R J & R J Wallis) (180)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)

No. 8

  • ISILWANE (Lisa Barrenger) (150)
    (Whippet)

No. 9

  • RIDGESETTER (J M & T A Comerford) (145)
    (Whippet)

No. 10

  • TAEJAAN (N J Rule-Steele) (131)
    (Whippet)

No. 11

  • HOUNSLEY (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey) (126)
    (Beagle)

No. 12

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (122)
    (Whippet)

No. 13

  • WENBROOK (Wendy Boce) (116)
    (Basset Hound)

No. 14

  • ZANDEENA (Millissa Fox) (114)
    (Basenji)

No. 15

  • EUKYPARK (J M Taylor & K F Morgan) (113)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))

No. 16

  • ITSOZI (C & G Arkell) (112)
    (Saluki)
  • CHAKRATA (Mrs A E E Curran) (112)
    (Whippet)

No. 17

  • BORTIQUE (Donna Freeman) (102)
    (Borzoi)

No. 18

  • CLACHTOLL (Deborah Guthrie) (101)
    (Deerhound)

No. 19

  • TARRANGOWER (Douglas McKay) (100)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired))

No. 20

  • PENNHARI (N Burton & D Addems) (93)
    (Pharaoh Hound)

No. 21

  • MACLAOMAINN (Rona Moss) (87)
    (Irish Wolfhound)

No. 22

  • SHELRIDGE (Dawn Redman) (86)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 23

  • SHAWTHING (Vicki Shaw) (78)
    (Whippet)
  • JUMADABEY (Debra Huon) (78)
    (Azawakh)

No. 24

  • JUZRIVAL (A Barter & L Fletcher) (76)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • TISCHAMINGO (J & F Walker) (76)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))

No. 25

  • ALMARJO (M Yardley) (68)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 26

  • CRAIHALL (Mr J & Mrs M Craig) (66)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 27

  • FAYREWYRE (M Davidson & L Dunn) (64)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired))

No. 28

  • DACHCHIMAC (A I & P M McMaster) (59)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))

No. 29

  • MIKOZI (V Macgill) (57)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 30

  • STARDAYNE (Valerie Tapp) (51)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))

No. 31

  • KUSHIKA (Diane Stratton) (50)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • ARGOWAN (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis) (50)
    (Borzoi)

No. 32

  • AZUCROFT (R & Y Lauder) (48)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
  • BOSKAHUN (Sue Packer) (48)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))
  • PAZADA (G & P Russell) (48)
    (Saluki)

No. 33

  • ETOSHA (Anna Lane) (44)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 34

  • SULIMAN (Kerin/ Kerry & Rachel Hutchings) (43)
    (Afghan Hound)

No. 35

  • BEKKRI (Ms L Johnstone) (41)
    (Dachshund (Smooth Haired))

No. 36

  • FERALAS (Miss C & Miss B Monckton) (38)
    (Norwegian Elkhound)
  • TAHKIRA (Birgit Ferguson) (38)
    (Afghan Hound)

No. 37

  • EARLINGFORD (John Bink) (35)
    (Basset Hound)

No. 38

  • HAHNDORF (Mrs B Skepper) (31)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
  • RUSSKIMIR (M L Davis) (31)
    (Borzoi)

No. 39

  • TALKABOUT (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart) (30)
    (Saluki)
  • GOODWILL (Steve & Debbie Albert) (30)
    (Whippet)

No. 40

  • ABOUKIR (Day & Sinclair) (28)
    (Afghan Hound)

No. 41

  • BALLAHOND (Sandra Bell) (27)
    (Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired), Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • PARNEW (Griff Parry) (27)
    (Whippet)

No. 42

  • TIANZE (J Harnett) (25)
    (Afghan Hound)
  • BELCARA (Carolyn Mibus) (25)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))
  • CAYUGARIDGE (Leslie A Weston) (25)
    (Dachshund (Wire Haired))
  • GRANTULLA (C Parratt) (25)
    (Azawakh)
  • ZAZZERA (R A & L M Fenwick) (25)
    (Afghan Hound)

No. 43

  • CLOVELLY (Clovelly Kennels) (24)
    (Borzoi)

No. 44

  • SHASDIN (J & T Mc Donald) (22)
    (Dachshund (Wire Haired))
  • MYSTRA (Ms Teresa Gaudio) (22)
    (Pharaoh Hound)

No. 45

  • TAMSALA (Miss Jan Robert) (21)
    (Basenji)

No. 46

  • POLBATHIC (Eric Daniels & Ray Wall) (18)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))
  • NELUNGALOO (K J & V G Hawke) (18)
    (Deerhound)
  • FELLHUNTERS (P & F Danaher) (18)
    (Harrier)
  • WATTSWIRES (Linda Robinson) (18)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired))
  • WESTPRIORS (Mrs J & Ms C Missen) (18)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired))

No. 47

  • INYETIS (Ms T Viitamaa) (17)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)
  • GOLDTREVE (FT & BJ Hession) (17)
    (Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen)
  • BRIARMIST (Mr J & Mrs L Black) (17)
    (Dachshund (Long Haired))

No. 48

  • REMWIN (L A Hughes) (16)
    (Basenji)
  • LIONSLEA (P Batten) (16)
    (Rhodesian Ridgeback)

No. 49

  • BERGHUTTE (Mrs C Irvin) (15)
    (Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired))
  • DONGUNYA (J A & S W Donaldson) (15)
    (Irish Wolfhound)

No. 50

  • DEVMA (Miss S A Hutcheson) (14)
    (Beagle)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™