Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2020

The Top 50 Breeders - Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • HUNKEEDORI (Katrina Santas) (424)
    (Keeshond)

No. 2

  • RYMISKA (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker) (317)
    (Keeshond)

No. 3

  • ZALAND (B Beves & N Estatheo) (305)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 4

  • BEADALE (Lynette Niemann) (255)
    (Schipperke)

No. 5

  • NEOKARMA (P Brown & P King) (233)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 6

  • BELTZU (Belinda Heersema) (197)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 7

  • AMESEN (Amesen Kennels) (192)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 8

  • KILLILAN (Teena Sloan) (188)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 9

  • KRYSTAWAY (R & D Harbin) (185)
    (Dalmatian)
  • CCDALS (Cecilia Langton-Bunker) (185)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 10

  • FYREBURST (Diane Armstrong) (182)
    (German Spitz (Mittel))

No. 11

  • BELZBENTLEY (R Bentley) (177)
    (Japanese Spitz)

No. 12

  • OESHIH (Dallinger & Moore) (175)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 13

  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (172)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 14

  • SHARBOOP (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck) (170)
    (Shar Pei)

No. 15

  • NGESONG (Kim & Gayle Johansen) (167)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 16

  • GARWEY (Lyn & John O'Neill) (151)
    (Poodle (Toy))

No. 17

  • JURADO (J Wadner) (148)
    (Poodle (Standard))

No. 18

  • DAESDAEMAR (Amanda Huggins) (145)
    (Japanese Spitz)

No. 19

  • CHOWLEIGH (Bob/ Merle & Narelle Williams) (125)
    (Chow Chow)

No. 20

  • DANEFRED (Frieda Clifton) (102)
    (Great Dane)

No. 21

  • WAZZAT (Mrs J Dinis) (93)
    (Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature), Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate), Xoloitzcuintle (Standard))

No. 22

  • MERRYJAY (R Kemp & S Campain) (87)
    (Boston Terrier)

No. 23

  • PRINCIBULL (Mr R Lang) (82)
    (British Bulldog)
  • JENUIN (Jennifer Sculac) (82)
    (Poodle (Miniature), Poodle (Toy))

No. 24

  • RYNKLS (Di Gooding & Neil Thompson) (64)
    (Chow Chow, Shar Pei)

No. 25

  • JUSTIFYABULL (Carol Rosier) (62)
    (British Bulldog)
  • MANNERKING (Deborah King) (62)
    (Japanese Spitz)

No. 26

  • MAJESTUEUX (Mr J & Ms T Cumner) (61)
    (British Bulldog, Chow Chow)
  • SINTEE (M Duncan & S Doreian) (61)
    (Poodle (Toy))

No. 27

  • TANZAPAW (Mrs T McAlister) (59)
    (Schipperke)
  • KAHNHOND (D & D Wall) (59)
    (Keeshond)

No. 28

  • ERINTOI (John Sheppard) (58)
    (Shih Tzu)
  • BOSTONBOB (J Semmler / V Clarke) (58)
    (Boston Terrier)

No. 29

  • ALDRIDGE (Mrs T Selden & Miss D Selden) (56)
    (Great Dane)
  • ELEGANSER (Ane Bjornerem) (56)
    (Great Dane)

No. 30

  • SENARABULL (Senthil Arunachalam) (54)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 31

  • OPHNBARK (Kerry Doyle) (53)
    (German Spitz (Mittel))

No. 32

  • HYMERE (Tara Meeres) (52)
    (Boston Terrier)

No. 33

  • TOMIDACHI (N K Thornett) (51)
    (Japanese Spitz)

No. 34

  • SOOQUAN (M & L Foster / K Peacock / B Toomey) (50)
    (Lhasa Apso)
  • GENGALA (Miss Louise M Hickie) (50)
    (Tibetan Terrier)

No. 35

  • AYZSA (Darcy Stratford) (45)
    (Shar Pei)

No. 36

  • PICARDY (M & L Boyd/J Foulds) (40)
    (Poodle (Standard))

No. 37

  • PLACKY (Sue Plackett) (36)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 38

  • ALANG (Geraldine Myers) (31)
    (Poodle (Toy))

No. 39

  • AMORENEKID (Toula Cameron) (30)
    (Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature), Xoloitzcuintle (Standard))

No. 40

  • OURDALS (Ms Y Smith/Ms K Smith) (28)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 41

  • STARUS (Miss N Tetof) (27)
    (Poodle (Standard))
  • BIENAIME (S & L Darling) (27)
    (Poodle (Miniature))
  • DACCORD (M A Rosser & E L Davidson) (27)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 42

  • DENTELLIERES (Jessica Harrison) (26)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 43

  • MOONGLADE (K L Peek) (24)
    (French Bulldog)
  • MAMBILOU (D Mastroianni) (24)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 44

  • MERALLA (Jenni Bill) (23)
    (French Bulldog)
  • RITHPEN (Parry & Davis) (23)
    (Great Dane)

No. 45

  • ADSTAFF (Mr Adam C Booth) (20)
    (Dalmatian)
  • LOUJEN (L Dorr & J Meharry) (20)
    (Shih Tzu)
  • XIOMA (S & S Johnson) (20)
    (Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large))

No. 46

  • SWEETIEPEI (Kelly Dack) (19)
    (Shar Pei)
  • IBADAN (A & J Janonis) (19)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 47

  • JONHAH (S Ledger & D Paine) (18)
    (French Bulldog)
  • SANGYE (Dawn Alomes) (18)
    (Tibetan Terrier)

No. 48

  • MONTERREZ (Graham Cruse) (17)
    (Schipperke)
  • SAIHABOSTONS (R Kirby) (17)
    (Boston Terrier)

No. 49

  • SHANSPITZ (Shannon Watherston) (16)
    (Japanese Spitz)
  • INSTRIDE (Ms Kerryn Harvey) (16)
    (Dalmatian)
  • BEEMAN (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd) (16)
    (British Bulldog)
  • ZAREBA (Norquay, Corbett & Skinner) (16)
    (Boston Terrier)
  • VENLO (Pam & Andrew Yu) (16)
    (Keeshond)

No. 50

  • UNIQUECHOWS (Ms J Bishop) (15)
    (Chow Chow)
Advanced Pet Nutrition™