Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Am Gr Ch Celtic Uwharrie I can Afford To be Late (Imp USA) (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (66)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Piccino Macaroni (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (41)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Am Ch Maplewood's Ya Wanna Make A Bet (Imp USA) (NSW) (B McAlpine) (15)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (NSW) (Mr Shayne Ryan) (12)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Am Gr Ch Celtic Uwharrie I can Afford To be Late (Imp USA) (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (7)

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (48)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (39)

No. 4

  • Clovellly Naughty Nancy (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (35)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (VIC) (Fiona Gilbert) (17)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (VIC) (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tunamara soolaimon (SA) (Mrs M Broster) (18)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kosmos Immerso NellOro (NT) (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola) (13)

No. 3

  • Kosmos Tarantella (NT) (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola) (6)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Piccino Macaroni (NSW) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (50)

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (65)

No. 2

  • Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (VIC) (Miss Fiona Gilbert) (60)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (VIC) (Clovelly Kennels) (50)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Berizza Dark Knight Arrives Bindahlena (VIC) (Leisl Wood) (20)

No. 6

  • Chiagres grey joy (VIC) (Jennifer Phillips) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tacozajo light Up The Sky (QLD) (Ms C Shaw) (15)

No. 2

  • Bindahlena Glorious Red Ruby (QLD) (Ms F Forbes & Ms L Wood) (10)
  • Oakway Crown Sensation (QLD) (Jill Marks) (10)
  • Tunamara Cracklin Rosie (QLD) (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kosmos Immerso NellOro (NT) (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola) (10)

No. 3

  • Kosmos Tarantella (NT) (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola) (5)

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (VIC) (Miss F Gilbert) (84)

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (QLD) (Mrs E Colbert) (144)

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2