Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Driftway Lucky Charm (NSW) (Paulene Andrews) (9)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (VIC) (R & P Murphy) (44)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Sybeck Renaissance (AI) (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (20)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (QLD) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (9)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Blackboy Ghost Rider (AI) (WA) (Blackboy Kennels) (9)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Lindiant Vegas Showgirl (NSW) (Mrs A Scott) (40)

No. 8

  • Aliasa Kingdom Of Fire (NSW) (Aliasa Labradors) (20)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

  • Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (VIC) (R & P Murphy) (110)

No. 2

  • Sybeck Renaissance (AI) (VIC) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed) (75)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Blackboy Ghost Rider (AI) (WA) (Blackboy Kennels) (70)

No. 2

  • Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (WA) (Blackboy Kennels) (50)

No. 3

  • Blackboy Absolut Viktor (AI) (WA) (Blackboy Kennels) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Neut / T / TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RE NRA JD SPD (VIC) (Rebecca Kearney) (57)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

  • Reveirter NE Mt Stirling RN (SA) (Dr C Nottle) (84)

No. 2