Papillon Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (QLD) (Victoria & Heather Tilley) (90)

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (SA) (Kristy Lewis) (177)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (TAS) (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (1255)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (TAS) (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (224)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Pinklee Get Into A Fix (VIC) (Ms M Sarif) (29)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Papco This Girl Is On Fire (VIC) (Rosemary Hawkins) (14)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (QLD) (Victoria & Heather Tilley) (36)

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (SA) (Kristy Lewis) (98)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (WA) (M S Patterson) (26)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (TAS) (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (149)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (TAS) (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (141)

No. 3

  • Penbryn Peter Pumpkin Eater (TAS) (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (13)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Watermill Fancy Frederick At Beauchiot (VIC) (J K French) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sailoz Maid In The Mist (SA) (Kristy Lewis) (75)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (TAS) (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (533)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Penbryn Peppermint Patty (TAS) (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (275)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Penbryn Peter Pumpkin Eater (TAS) (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (20)

No. 5

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • (T) Ch Waiwilta Ricciardo TSD JD SPD (VIC) (Carole Denehey) (23)

Queensland

No. 1