Samoyed Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Airebis Can You Feel The Love Tonight (NSW) (Melanie Xabregas & Sammi Kuhner) (85)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (WA) (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman) (26)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Classicana Star Bright (TAS) (Loretta Jones) (45)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (28)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Airebis Can You Feel The Love Tonight (NSW) (Melanie Xabregas & Sammi Kuhner) (62)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (NSW) (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aldonza Cash Made Easy (VIC) (Bernadette Lawton & A Harrison) (17)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (WA) (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman) (34)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (WA) (Helen Chen) (21)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (TAS) (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (90)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (TAS) (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (44)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Classicana Star Bright (TAS) (Loretta Jones) (28)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aldonza Absolute Power (VIC) (Fay Tucker) (60)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Airebis Ready for Love (VIC) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (25)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (QLD) (Mr G & Mrs C Burke) (65)

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (WA) (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman) (40)

No. 2

  • Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (WA) (Helen Chen) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4