Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (555)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (VIC) (Jonathan Bam) (64)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (88)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Int & SAF Sup Ch Kelev Morning Star (Imp ZAF) (VIC) (Jonathan Bam) (31)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wintrodan looks are decieving (VIC) (T Emmerson) (13)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (VIC) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes) (10)

No. 12

  • Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (VIC) (Emma Lay) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (155)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Wintrodan looks are decieving (VIC) (T Emmerson) (35)

No. 8

  • HarddEnfysJetBlackAceOfSpades (VIC) (Darlene Carlisle) (25)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Bozstell The Beautiful One (VIC) (Meegan Allen) (5)
  • Wyowna Too Hot To Handle (AI) (VIC) (Wyowna Kennels) (5)
  • Loharo Crack the Code (VIC) (Lorraine Lelliott) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (QLD) (Mr A Major & Ms D Major) (35)

No. 3

  • Moonglade Huntress (QLD) (K Peek) (30)

No. 4

  • Handpikd Rebel Royal (QLD) (Janet Wall) (25)

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Costalot Miss Maggie Mae (SA) (Ms K Stephenson) (20)

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Bustabones Ok But Then What (TAS) (Bustabones Knls) (65)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (NSW) (Ms C L Rea) (86)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Powerpaws Abbey Road (VIC) (Miss Suzanne M Raven) (12)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1