Whippet Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Goodwill Magic My Way (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (17)

No. 4

  • Piaffe Collateral Beauty (AI) (QLD) (Ulla Greenwood) (12)

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aarak With Love from Pampard (SA) (Mr P Thompson) (12)

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (WA) (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Quite The Lad (TAS) (Mstr William D P Booth) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Goodwill Little Hot Love (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (90)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Goodwill Magic My Way (NSW) (Steve & Debbie Albert) (45)

No. 7

  • Taejaan Goody Too Choos at Buffalo (NSW) (M & S Patterson) (40)

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (VIC) (Khayoz Kennels) (180)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Piaffe Ethelred the Ready (QLD) (Mrs U Greenwood) (25)

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aarak With Love from Pampard (SA) (Mr P Thompson) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Arjai Whos The Criminal (WA) (Jo Kramer) (155)

No. 2

  • Elmaro Dressed For Success (WA) (Madeleine Selby) (130)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Arjai Moves Like A Criminal (WA) (K Bell) (5)
  • Argorazi Strikeit Whileits Hot (WA) (Mrs Stavroula Hantzis) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Adstaff Sugar and Spice (TAS) (Mstr W D P Booth) (145)

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET SC (NSW) (Janet Ramsay) (39)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Calahorra Hill Street Blues (NSW) (Mrs W Slatyer/Miss A Collins) (12)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (QLD) (Nathalie Casalaina) (12)