Bernese Mountain Dog Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Xuberant Soul Del Molinasco (Imp ITA) (NSW) (Robyn Keen) (7)
  • Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (NSW) (Mrs M Murray) (7)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (VIC) (Sharon Lang) (13)

No. 5

  • Lilacbreeze Elke (VIC) (S Lang & C Crane) (12)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Dalaleds Assai (Imp SWD) (VIC) (Sharon Lang) (8)

No. 7

  • Bernation Golden State (VIC) (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder) (7)

No. 8

  • Montreaux Dear Abby (VIC) (Ms S Wallis) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (WA) (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson) (41)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sennen Kodak Moment (WA) (Mrs N Roberts) (17)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (19)

No. 4

  • Cloudforest Call Me Caili (TAS) (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley) (13)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cloudforest Bo Diddley (TAS) (Mr S & Mrs C Eastley) (8)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (VIC) (S Holmes) (30)

No. 3

  • Montreaux Dear Abby (VIC) (Ms S Wallis) (20)

No. 4

  • Lilacbreeze Elke (VIC) (S Lang & C Crane) (15)

No. 5

  • Berneridge Northern Expedition (VIC) (W Valencic) (5)
  • Bernation Golden State (VIC) (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder) (5)
  • Darkcrush Max Rockatansky (VIC) (S Holmes) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Polishdream Black Magic Baby (QLD) (Andrea Wilkinson) (20)

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Lilacbreeze Euphrates (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (55)

No. 2

  • Cloudforest Cedric Diggory (TAS) (S & C Eastley) (25)

No. 3

  • Cloudforest Evergreen (TAS) (S & C Eastley / P Hutchins) (20)

No. 4

  • Cloudforest Call Me Caili (TAS) (Mrs E Rilstone / Mr S & Mrs C Eastley) (20)

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Victoria

No. 1

  • Montreaux Prada (VIC) (Nathan & Bethany Brown) (12)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2