Dalmatian Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Dimadal Weekend Warrior (VIC) (Alisha Regan) (77)

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Paceaway Eye Candy (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (110)

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (WA) (Ms M Roberts) (591)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (21)

No. 4

  • Adstaff Regina Della Festa (TAS) (Mstr William DP Booth) (10)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Icspots Green with Envy (ACT) (K/M Britten / Morrissey) (18)

No. 3

  • Icspots into the woods (ACT) (K Britten/ M Morrissey) (8)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Thunderspot secret prize (NSW) (M O'Brien) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Dimadal Weekend Warrior (VIC) (Alisha Regan) (23)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Paceaway Penniwise (VIC) (J O'Connor) (9)
  • Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (VIC) (Jenni Oconnor) (9)
  • Neehi dals stepout n sparkle (VIC) (Jenni Oconnor) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Paceaway Eye Candy (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (31)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (WA) (Ms M Roberts) (12)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Adstaff Light Em Up (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (74)

No. 4

  • Adstaff Regina Della Festa (TAS) (Mstr William DP Booth) (44)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Icspots Green with Envy (ACT) (K/M Britten / Morrissey) (25)
  • Icspots into the woods (ACT) (K Britten/ M Morrissey) (25)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (VIC) (Jenni Oconnor) (40)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Paceaway Penniwise (VIC) (J O'Connor) (20)

No. 10

  • Dimadal Zzimrah (VIC) (Deb Brearley) (5)
  • Neehi dals stepout n sparkle (VIC) (Jenni Oconnor) (5)
  • Trudals Polly Anna (VIC) (J L Clark-Pearman) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Paceaway Eye Candy (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (155)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (QLD) (Ms F E L Darling) (35)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Winterfalls Midnight Cowboy (WA) (Ms M Roberts) (50)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Kandyspot Chantillie Lady (VIC) (Rita Spencer) (24)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Likadyce Secret Admirer (QLD) (Deborah Raeburn) (34)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway American Graffitti (AI) (QLD) (Shelley Blackburn) (7)