French Bulldog Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (QLD) (J & J Hart) (24)

South Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (ACT) (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock) (33)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sarcelles Miss Maple (NSW) (Sally Cole) (25)

No. 7

  • Prettyvales The Big Bang (NSW) (Ms Sally Cole) (19)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Meralla Soul Sister at Topette (NSW) (S & G Cartwright) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Chicchien Stelth (VIC) (H D Schembri) (7)

No. 9

  • Dalisay buttons n bows (VIC) (J Rodier & W Blakeman) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (QLD) (K L Peek) (39)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Gold-Serra Mariachi (Imp HUN) (QLD) (K L Peek) (18)

No. 6

  • Meralla Primeiro Valentina (QLD) (G Walter) (13)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (QLD) (J & J Hart) (11)

No. 8

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (WA) (Caroline Owens) (27)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Britbull Luna Lovegood (WA) (K & S Winter) (13)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (ACT) (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock) (90)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chicchien Stelth (VIC) (H D Schembri) (60)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (VIC) (Mr James Farrugia) (25)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (QLD) (K L Peek) (90)

No. 2

  • Meralla Primeiro Valentina (QLD) (G Walter) (40)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Moonglade Flamin Hot (QLD) (K L Peek) (30)

No. 5

  • Moonglade Leonardo (QLD) (J & J Hart) (25)

No. 6

  • Moonglade Midnight Escapede (QLD) (K L Peek) (20)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Moonglade Must Be Love (QLD) (Mr J & Mrs J Hart) (10)

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (SA) (Jayne Giersch) (45)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (WA) (Caroline Owens) (95)

No. 2

  • Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (WA) (Caroline Owens) (40)

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Asplendour N La Nougat (TAS) (D Clark) (100)

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (QLD) (N Oldfield) (38)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2