German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (70)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (62)

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (NSW) (J V Toyer & O Gillies) (31)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (18)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Moruada Love Actually (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (12)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (NSW) (J V Toyer & O Gillies) (10)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Moruada That's Gold (NSW) (S H Wright) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (67)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Canawindra East Coast Legend (VIC) (J Easterbrook) (12)

No. 9

  • Canawindra Over The Moon (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (12)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Canawindra East Bound Train (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Makapoynt Clegane (WA) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (32)

No. 4

  • Demorz All the Rave (WA) (Anthony Nesbitt) (20)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (WA) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels) (14)

No. 7

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Moruada Love Actually (NSW) (Mrs S H Wright) (10)
  • Gillbrae Ring of Fire (NSW) (J V Toyer & O Gillies) (10)

No. 6

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Trifarli Blaze of Glory (VIC) (Mrs C & E Simmonds & Mrs J A Simpson) (25)

No. 8

  • Kobidan This Fox Rocks (VIC) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols) (15)

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Makapoynt Clegane (WA) (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (65)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (WA) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1