Golden Retriever Pointscore 2020

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (209)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Keanstar Caruso CD RE RAE JC (VIC) (P & J Convery) (133)

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (NSW) (Mrs Lucy Weatherby) (26)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Spirit Dancer (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (18)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Cals Kodiak Moment (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S & Ms C Kain) (14)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kaparla From This Moment On (NSW) (Ian Williams) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (65)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Keanstar Caruso CD RE RAE JC (VIC) (P & J Convery) (33)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Honiggold Mellow Yellow (AI) (SA) (Ms S Neldner) (13)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Heathbrook Time After Time (AI) (TAS) (J W & D L Wadsley) (23)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dykinta Amos Hart (NSW) (Wendy Atkins) (20)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (VIC) (Dianne Lee) (110)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Wysiwyg Soul Survivor (AI) (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Lousarne Playing With Fire (WA) (K Keedwell) (15)

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Kiriel Glenlivet (AI) (TAS) (Janette Grierson) (35)

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dual Ch (Neut/RO) Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (VIC) (P & J Convery) (34)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2