Italian Greyhound Pointscore 2020

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Oakway Dreams Of Karma
(S Richards)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Am Gr Ch Celtic Uwharrie I can Afford To be Late (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (66)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (41)

No. 12

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor
(Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (51)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels) (48)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood) (39)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Clovellly Naughty Nancy (Clovelly Kennels) (35)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Tunamara soolaimon (Mrs M Broster) (18)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood) (18)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Belloiggy Best Kept Secret ET (Fiona Gilbert) (17)

No. 24

  • Am Ch Maplewood's Ya Wanna Make A Bet (Imp USA) (B McAlpine) (15)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola) (13)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr Shayne Ryan) (12)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert) (8)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Tacozajo light Up The Sky (Ms C Shaw) (7)
  • Am Gr Ch Celtic Uwharrie I can Afford To be Late (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (7)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry
(Maureen Friend)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke) (105)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood) (65)

No. 7

  • Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels) (50)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Berizza Dark Knight Arrives Bindahlena (Leisl Wood) (20)

No. 15

  • Bindahlena Glorious Red Ruby (Ms F Forbes & Ms L Wood) (15)
  • Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola) (15)
  • Tunamara Cracklin Rosie (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (15)

No. 16

No. 17

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Mrs E Colbert) (144)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert) (84)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Tunamara Guinevere (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw) (6)
  • Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes) (6)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2020 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • OAKWAY (Jill Marks) (91)

No. 2

  • PICCINO (S L & M Reeve) (64)

No. 3

  • CLOVELLY (Clovelly Kennels) (54)

No. 4

  • KOSMOS (Clare Flattum) (23)

No. 5

  • BINDAHLENA (Leisl Wood) (8)

No. 6

  • BERIZZA (Anu K Lummevaara) (6)

No. 7

  • BARAD (Bingham & Blackman) (5)

No. 8

  • KOATIPONI (B McAlpine) (3)
  • BELLOIGGY (Fiona Gilbert) (3)

No. 9

  • XARNEGO (Mr S Ryan) (2)

No. 10

  • IGSQUISITE (Maureen Friend) (1)
  • TACOZAJO (Cherie Tulk) (1)