Pug Pointscore 2020

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts
(Ash Godsell)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon) (733)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (163)

No. 9

  • Kangala Keepin Up Appearances (Kerry Cannon) (125)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen) (77)

No. 14

  • Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon) (66)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Kheireddin Fools Gold (J Wright) (58)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (208)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon) (129)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen) (85)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen) (64)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney) (58)

No. 14

  • Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney) (54)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson) (46)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney) (39)

No. 20

  • Kangala Keepin Up Appearances (Kerry Cannon) (39)

No. 21

  • Codamber Xena (Darren Daff) (36)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen) (35)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Pugmate Dirtrack Cowboy (Pugmate Kennels) (22)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Sebandee Melody On Black Keys (Colin Seymour) (20)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Saxten Golden Candy (A Costen) (17)
  • Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs) (17)
  • Aust Ch Kheireddin Fools Gold (J Wright) (17)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney) (12)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon) (295)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Kangala Keepin Up Appearances (Kerry Cannon) (155)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon) (150)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (142)

No. 7

  • Codamber Xena (Darren Daff) (120)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Sweetess Guess It's Love (K De Freitas) (105)

No. 14

  • Kabova little ms true (Mrs Jenny Whitney) (90)

No. 15

  • Kangala Nik Nak Paddywak (Kerry Cannon) (85)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Sebandee Melody On Black Keys (Colin Seymour) (65)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Saxten I Am A Prince (A Costen) (50)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Woonan Sammi (Pugmate Kennels) (30)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour) (15)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb) (364)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kabova up close and personal (Leanne Lovering) (47)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2020 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KABOVA (Jenny Whitney) (213)

No. 2

  • SWEETESS (Kristy De Freitas) (175)

No. 3

  • KANGALA (K Cannon) (153)

No. 4

  • CAVHILL (Wilson & Smith) (85)

No. 5

  • SEBANDEE (Colin Seymour) (17)
  • LEACE (Kathryn A D Minns) (17)

No. 6

  • PICKAPUG (B Sorensen) (8)
  • SHARLEA (Sharon Jeffries) (8)

No. 7

  • PUGMATE (Maree Johnson) (2)
  • HOSTWILL (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (2)
  • YARROWFELL (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr & Miss P Hurst) (2)

No. 8

  • TRISETER (Esther Joseph) (1)
  • JADITI (Donna McClarty) (1)
  • KRYPTONIC (Kim Ryan) (1)
  • CHELZCHUGELZ (Michelle Sinclair) (1)