Pug Pointscore 2020

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Cavhill King Of Hearts
(Ash Godsell)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon) (733)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas) (154)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (80)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen) (77)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Kheireddin Fools Gold (J Wright) (58)

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (166)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon) (109)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Scarborough Night Flight To Saxten (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Costen) (85)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Kabova Eskimo Joe (Craig & Whitney) (58)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Saxten Diamond Girl (A Costen) (49)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Sweetess Danger Black Ice (K De Freitas) (37)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Junnash Breaking Hearts (R Costen) (24)
  • Codamber Xena (Darren Daff) (24)

No. 17

  • Kangala Keepin Up Appearances (Kerry Cannon) (24)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Pugmate Dirtrack Cowboy (Pugmate Kennels) (22)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney) (22)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Saxten Golden Candy (A Costen) (17)
  • Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs) (17)
  • Aust Ch Kheireddin Fools Gold (J Wright) (17)
  • Pickapug Aimees legacy (Mrs B Sorenson) (17)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon) (265)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Kangala Little Lucifa (Kerry Cannon) (145)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Codamber Xena (Darren Daff) (110)

No. 6

  • Kangala Keepin Up Appearances (Kerry Cannon) (110)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon) (106)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kangala Nik Nak Paddywak (Kerry Cannon) (85)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Saxten I Am A Prince (A Costen) (40)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Sebandee Melody On Black Keys (Colin Seymour) (30)

No. 20

  • Woonan Sammi (Pugmate Kennels) (30)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Pugmate Malibu Murphy (Pugmate Kennels) (20)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kinlou Rapt in Gold (Kathy Gill) (5)
  • Troycole Divine Coral Crush (R Costen) (5)

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon) (266)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Kabova up close and personal (Leanne Lovering) (12)

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2020 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KANGALA (K Cannon) (128)

No. 2

  • SWEETESS (Kristy De Freitas) (126)

No. 3

  • KABOVA (Jenny Whitney) (96)

No. 4

  • CAVHILL (Wilson & Smith) (67)

No. 5

  • LEACE (Kathryn A D Minns) (17)

No. 6

  • SHARLEA (Sharon Jeffries) (7)

No. 7

  • PUGMATE (Maree Johnson) (2)
  • YARROWFELL (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr & Miss P Hurst) (2)

No. 8

  • HOSTWILL (W S & M H Winter / T Waters) (1)
  • JADITI (Donna McClarty) (1)
  • KRYPTONIC (Kim Ryan) (1)
  • PICKAPUG (B Sorensen) (1)
  • CHELZCHUGELZ (Michelle Sinclair) (1)