Samoyed Pointscore 2020

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA)
(Ying Chen (Helen))

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Airebis Can You Feel The Love Tonight (Melanie Xabregas & Sammi Kuhner) (85)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Snerzok Positively Poison (D & J Wilders) (53)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Classicana Star Bright (Loretta Jones) (45)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (28)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman) (26)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA)
(Ying Chen (Helen))

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life Of A Prince (Mr J Gesiotto/ Ms L Jones & Mrs K O'Riley) (105)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Twisted Story (J Gesiotto/ L Jones & K O'Riley) (86)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Airebis Can You Feel The Love Tonight (Melanie Xabregas & Sammi Kuhner) (62)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Snerzok Positively Poison (D & J Wilders) (48)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman) (46)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen) (33)

No. 22

  • Lunasea Sugar Baby (Miss Y Chen) (30)

No. 23

  • Classicana Star Bright (Loretta Jones) (28)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aldonza Fire Cracker (Julie Kennedy/F Tucker/M Johnson) (14)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (Lesley Eaton) (7)
  • Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly) (7)

No. 32

No. 33

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI)
(Ying Chen (Helen))

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Airebis Ready for Love (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (255)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Sashenka Wildcard Gizelle (Mr G & Mrs C Burke) (125)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman) (65)

No. 13

  • Lunasea Little Gold Digger (AI) (Helen Chen) (60)

No. 14

  • Aldonza Absolute Power (Fay Tucker) (60)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Lunasea Sugar Baby (Miss Y Chen) (45)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aldonza Fire Cracker (Julie Kennedy/F Tucker/M Johnson) (20)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN
(K / G & J Hughes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2020 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (223)

No. 2

  • AHZU (J & M Harrison) (189)

No. 3

  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (76)

No. 4

  • SNERZOK (John & Dawn Wilders) (54)

No. 5

  • SNOWBROOK (Sharpe/ Hunter) (10)

No. 6

  • CLASSICANA (Lesley Eaton) (8)
  • LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (8)

No. 7

  • SNOWISPA (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (7)

No. 8

  • ARCTICGHOST (E G & J Bosustow) (1)