Border Collie Pointscore 2020

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb
(Lyn Allshorn)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (36)

No. 11

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs
(Brooke Taylor)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kellagem Show Me The Money (W W & M Morgan) (51)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Korella Casta Shadow (Mrs K J Stanfield) (41)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Korella Summer Romance (Mrs K J Stanfield) (25)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels) (21)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Kellagem AKind of Magic (AI) (W W & M Morgan) (17)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (L Allshorn) (16)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (Lyn Allshorn) (11)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Milangimbi beyond xpectations (Samantha Odriscoll) (10)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Sanpasho Bold Chieftain (R & H Owen) (9)
  • Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (9)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Tullaview Turn Me Loose
(P Smith & C Spencer)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Milangimbi Afternoon Storm (D Miller) (100)

No. 4

  • Khayoz Beyond The Blue Horizon (Khayoz Kennels) (100)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Korella Summer Romance (Mrs K J Stanfield) (55)

No. 13

  • Merrinda Hot In The City (Mrs Lyn Allshorn) (50)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Milangimbi beyond xpectations (Samantha Odriscoll) (30)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Dual Ch (T)/(TS) Gr/ Neut Ch Maghera Lickety Split (AI) CD ADM JDO JDM SDX SPD GDM
(Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Flairs Heidi N Tri (Imp NZ) (D Miller) (73)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dual Ch (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT TSDX RN (Ms C A Freele) (49)

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Korella Cast In Silver JC (Mrs K J Stanfield) (39)

No. 7

  • Tri (RO)(A) Ch OC Ch Calanais Midnight in Paris JDO ADM JDM RAE (Alexa Mckenzie) (22)

No. 8

No. 9

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2020 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (393)

No. 2

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (167)

No. 3

  • ALLCLARITY (Allclarity Kennels) (90)

No. 4

  • SYRYNE (Shiralee Fossey) (63)

No. 5

  • KELLAGEM (WW & M Morgan) (57)

No. 6

  • DAYRE (Ms D P Rose) (30)

No. 7

  • MERRINDA (Lyn Allshorn) (25)

No. 8

  • WINPARA (Miss RJ Evans) (22)

No. 9

  • CAMBRAE (Alexa Mckenzie) (15)

No. 10

  • TULLACREST (Tullacrest Kennels) (9)

No. 11

  • WYNNLAKE (Candice Mostyn) (5)

No. 12

  • SOUTHEND (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (3)
  • MILANGIMBI (D Miller) (3)

No. 13

  • LIBERTYBROOK (Jennifer Bayliss) (2)

No. 14

  • TRUMAGIK (N & M Kay) (1)
  • ROYALBORDA (S & K Field) (1)
  • STEADFAST (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (1)