Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) Pointscore 2020

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper
(Nick Gouzos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell) (11)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper
(Nick Gouzos)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena) (93)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena) (68)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Almarjo Rupert von Schnitzel (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg) (50)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls) (29)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (22)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Stardayne French Connection (Mrs V Tapp) (20)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell) (19)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp) (13)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Boarbadger She Pretty
(Nick Gouzos)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls) (160)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Lowenhyte Clarice (Ian Cross) (95)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena) (95)

No. 7

  • Berghutte Second Chance (Mrs C Irvin) (85)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Almarjo Rupert von Schnitzel (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg) (85)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Bromhelm Klaus The Conqueror (Mrs V Tapp) (45)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Rubyperidot Red Hot Rumour (Mrs C Irvin) (25)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Dacaldorf Light My Fire (J & S Caldwell) (23)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Sarsica Believe In Me (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury) (10)

No. 24

  • Dacaldorf From Jack to a King (J & S Caldwell) (5)
  • Usherin Khe Sanh (Mark & Joanne Yardley) (5)
  • Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby) (5)

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella
(Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Gersndach UK Connection (Karen Molesworth) (39)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2020 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BOARBADGER (Nick Gouzos) (254)

No. 2

  • ALMARJO (M Yardley) (68)

No. 3

  • CRAIHALL (Mr J & Mrs M Craig) (66)

No. 4

  • STARDAYNE (Valerie Tapp) (51)

No. 5

  • HAHNDORF (Mrs B Skepper) (31)

No. 6

  • BERGHUTTE (Mrs C Irvin) (15)

No. 7

  • BROMHELM (J Sharp) (9)

No. 8

  • LOWENHYTE (Ian Cross) (8)
  • CASBAS (Sylvano Cassingena) (8)

No. 9

  • LOWENDER (Paul Bevins) (3)

No. 10

  • NEIMOR (Moran & Neighbour) (2)

No. 11

  • SYNJAZ (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster) (1)
  • AQUADACHS (Mrs A Denby) (1)