French Bulldog Pointscore 2020

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Senarabull Academy Award
(Senthil Arunachalam)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart) (24)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL)
(Mambilou Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek) (56)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock) (42)

No. 19

  • Dalisay Strawberries N Cream (John Mills) (33)

No. 20

  • Gold-Serra Mariachi (Imp HUN) (K L Peek) (33)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Sarcelles Miss Maple (Sally Cole) (25)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Meralla Primeiro Valentina (G Walter) (13)

No. 31

  • Britbull Luna Lovegood (K & S Winter) (13)
  • Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman & S Ledger) (13)
  • Dalisay buttons n bows (J Rodier & W Blakeman) (13)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Bratyka Zirka (J & J Hart) (11)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Meralla Soul Sister at Topette (S & G Cartwright) (7)
  • Chicchien Stelth (H D Schembri) (7)

No. 40

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Reyserlea Mystique
(Phaedra Reynolds)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock) (145)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek) (130)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Asplendour N La Nougat (D Clark) (100)

No. 10

  • Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (Caroline Owens) (95)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Chicchien Stelth (H D Schembri) (60)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch) (45)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens) (40)
  • Meralla Primeiro Valentina (G Walter) (40)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart) (25)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Moonglade Must Be Love (Mr J & Mrs J Hart) (10)

No. 28

No. 29

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Epacris Goliath Beetle
(A E Blake)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield) (38)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2020 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SENARABULL (Senthil Arunachalam) (54)

No. 2

  • DACCORD (M A Rosser & E L Davidson) (27)

No. 3

  • DENTELLIERES (Jessica Harrison) (26)

No. 4

  • MOONGLADE (K L Peek) (24)
  • MAMBILOU (D Mastroianni) (24)

No. 5

  • MERALLA (Jenni Bill) (23)

No. 6

  • JONHAH (S Ledger & D Paine) (18)

No. 7

  • BEAUTAUREAU (Fiona Kearney) (11)

No. 8

  • ABIAAN (Ben McWatt) (6)

No. 9

  • AVENIR (Mrs A Watson) (4)
  • DALISAY (C Tobias & M White) (4)
  • IKONIC (D & C Beacock) (4)

No. 10

  • KIANGSI (A Cadd) (3)

No. 11

  • REYSERLEA (J & P Reynolds) (2)

No. 12

  • WARPAINT (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone) (1)
  • PRETTYVALES (Ms Sally A Cole) (1)
  • YVEAFRENCHIE (Caroline Owens) (1)