German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2020

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2020

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side
(Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright) (70)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Moruada Gold Dealer (Mrs S H Wright) (62)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2020

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup
(Ms Raelene Trimble)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park) (67)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (32)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Celtic Warrior Prince (AI) (J V Toyer & O Gillies) (31)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Moruada California Gold (Mrs S H Wright) (18)

No. 36

  • Canawindra East Bound Train (M J & F L Park) (18)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels) (14)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook) (12)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Gillbrae Hi Calypso Angel (AI) (J V Toyer & O Gillies) (10)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park) (8)

No. 51

No. 52

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2020

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI)
(Caroline Hatherley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Makapoynt Clegane (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain) (65)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Heiderst To the Moon N Back (AI) (Miss A Keulen-Brain & Heiderst Kennels) (50)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Trifarli Blaze of Glory (Mrs C & E Simmonds & Mrs J A Simpson) (25)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

Neuter Competition 2020 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell
(Mrs S Nichols)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2020 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KOBIDAN (J Cattell & S Nichols) (136)

No. 2

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (127)

No. 3

  • MORUADA (Mrs S H Wright) (75)

No. 4

  • WOODWYCH (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (72)

No. 5

  • HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (60)

No. 6

  • SEVOIER (Shannon Perkins & Cherysse Richardson) (48)

No. 7

  • LIVERPOINT (Ms C Hatherley) (30)

No. 8

  • DEMORZ (Mrs D E A Moran) (22)

No. 9

  • ZENCHAR (S Rattle & T Sproule) (15)

No. 10

  • ACEWILD (Ms Maree & Miss Jade Pledger) (12)

No. 11

  • GERMANICUS (Lara Haynes) (11)

No. 12

  • TEALPOINT (Heather Reynolds) (7)

No. 13

  • GILLBRAE (D J & J V Toyer / O Gillies) (3)

No. 14

  • MAKAPOYNT (Dr L Brain & Ms A Keulen-brain) (2)

No. 15

  • WAHRELEGENDE (A Whitehead) (1)