Show Dog of the Year 2021
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Non-Sporting Group - Queensland
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Non-Sporting Group - Queensland
Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN)
(Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Non-Sporting Group - Queensland
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay) (4372)
No. 2
No. 3
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland) (2854)
No. 4
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock) (1503)
No. 5
No. 6
- Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke) (497)
No. 7
No. 8
No. 9
- Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner) (345)
No. 10
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey) (314)
No. 11
- Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (276)
No. 12
- French Bulldog
Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt) (252)
No. 13
- Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner) (251)
No. 14
- Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall) (202)
No. 15
- Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling) (189)
No. 16
- British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett/ M Lloyd/ M Rowett) (181)
No. 17
- British Bulldog
Aust Ch Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw) (172)
No. 18
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York) (161)
No. 19
- Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie) (155)
No. 20
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill) (117)
No. 21
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron) (99)
No. 22
- Poodle (Miniature)
Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson) (98)
No. 23
- Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (E Bauer) (89)
No. 24
- Shih Tzu
Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore) (80)
No. 25
- Karelian Bear Dog
Aust Ch Mackerly Master N Commander (IID POL) (M Schelbach) (79)
No. 26
- French Bulldog
Alangrove Olivers Twist (Mechelle McFadzen) (70)
No. 27
- Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Loujen I Will Be What I Am (J Meharry/L Dorr) (64)
No. 28
- Boston Terrier
Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole) (58)
No. 29
- British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eshad Bobby (Mrs Ann Grimshaw) (30)
No. 30
- French Bulldog
Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen) (28)
No. 31
- French Bulldog
Moonglade Leonardo (J & J Hart) (27)
No. 32
- French Bulldog
Jojochenil Sir Sinatra (Roslyn Thomason) (26)
No. 33
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey/Mr G & Mrs V Mannion) (19)
No. 34
- Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid Pablo Escabare (Folkvar) (14)
No. 35
- British Bulldog
Tencheno Reginald Proudfoot (AI) (R & E Ryan) (11)