Show Dog of the Year 2021
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - New South Wales
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Terrier Group - New South Wales
Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy
(Letisha Pelchen)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Terrier Group - New South Wales
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen) (3664)
No. 2
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles) (2406)
No. 3
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze) (1399)
No. 4
- Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke) (920)
No. 5
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden Lickety Split (Mrs A & Mr P Booth / Mrs S & A Evans) (816)
No. 6
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer) (735)
No. 7
- Border Terrier
Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Natalie Flintoff) (555)
No. 8
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh) (415)
No. 9
- Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson) (396)
No. 10
- Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis) (322)
No. 11
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler) (321)
No. 12
- Sealyham Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms) (227)
No. 13
- Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams) (214)
No. 14
- Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Chopin's Choice (Eileen Clarke) (208)
No. 15
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer) (171)
No. 16
- Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove) (157)
No. 17
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove) (139)
No. 18
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans) (128)
No. 19
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall) (122)
No. 20
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe) (120)
No. 21
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Am & Aust Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino) (110)
No. 22
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Storm Trooper (J Rowles) (102)
No. 23
- Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove) (89)
No. 24
No. 25
- Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Clydebrook Gaelic Star (Robert Brooks) (81)
No. 26
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer) (81)
No. 27
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Towsytyke Time to Shine (R Palmer) (79)
No. 28
- Fox Terrier (Wire)
Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters) (78)
No. 29
- Irish Terrier
Nezhoyne Plamya Alfrid (Imp RUS) (P Gerrey) (74)
No. 30
- Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald) (72)
No. 31
- Norwich Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day) (70)
No. 32
- Australian Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote) (68)
No. 33
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson) (62)
No. 34
- West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown) (53)
No. 35
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Seighford Wizzards Accomplice (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe) (49)
No. 36
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse) (46)
No. 37
- Bull Terrier
Ch Chopsbullis Zeus King of Gods (AI) (Mr J M Kaposi) (42)
No. 38
- American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane) (42)
No. 39
- Cairn Terrier
Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross) (40)
No. 40
- Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Upinair Stone Cold Crazy (K Miller) (28)