Show Dog of the Year 2021
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Gundog Group - Queensland
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Gundog Group - Queensland
Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon
(A Adamopoulos)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Gundog Group - Queensland
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos) (4985)
No. 2
- Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page) (2800)
No. 3
- Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey) (2051)
No. 4
- Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill) (816)
No. 5
- Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Heulyn Cei (AI) (Mrs B Cornish) (770)
No. 6
- Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Franco (R & K Logan) (637)
No. 7
- Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson) (618)
No. 8
- English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley) (599)
No. 9
- Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill) (527)
No. 10
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fantom Of The Opera (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly) (451)
No. 11
- Irish Setter
Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan) (321)
No. 12
- Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (286)
No. 13
- German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall) (279)
No. 14
- Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Denise Burke) (277)
No. 15
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves) (276)
No. 16
- Weimaraner
Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith) (265)
No. 17
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Saturday Nite Fever (Chikako Rudd) (252)
No. 18
No. 19
No. 20
- Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet) (207)
No. 21
- English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly) (129)
No. 22
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell) (100)
No. 23
- Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson) (82)
No. 24
- Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Oliver Twist (Marilynn Morphet) (81)
No. 25
- Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington) (77)
No. 26
- Golden Retriever
Alubyc Scot Free With Askaval (Askaval & Alubyc kennels) (76)
No. 27
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck (Adema West & Heiderst Kennels) (75)
No. 28
- Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Ravensnite Bet Ya Bottom Dollar CA (Alecia Ugrinic) (68)
No. 29
- Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Dennis) (65)
No. 30
No. 31
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Finders Keepers (AI) (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman) (44)
No. 32
- Cocker Spaniel
Cobalt Flaming Arrow (Terri Smith) (35)
No. 33
No. 34
- Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson) (26)
No. 35
- Weimaraner
Ghostwind Fast Track To Phelix (Mrs K Erlewein) (24)
No. 36
- Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies) (23)
No. 37
- Cocker Spaniel
Benspan Free Spirit (AI) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery) (18)