Show Dog of the Year 2021
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Utility Group - Queensland
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Utility Group - Queensland
Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ)
(John King & Ray Scells)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Utility Group - Queensland
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells) (4313)
No. 2
- Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best) (1893)
No. 3
- Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Saxonee Forged By Fire (Paul McArthur) (1464)
No. 4
- Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat) (1117)
No. 5
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (979)
No. 6
- Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Mr George Ioannidis) (917)
No. 7
- Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick) (775)
No. 8
- Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Ryzylva Ticks My Wish List (M & S Lilley) (617)
No. 9
- Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire) (446)
No. 10
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (AI) (Mr D Willson) (351)
No. 11
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell) (259)
No. 12
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire) (187)
No. 13
- Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen)) (185)
No. 14
No. 15
- Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach) (166)
No. 16
- Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox) (117)
No. 17
- Alaskan Malamute
Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton) (113)
No. 18
- Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson) (107)
No. 19
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean) (97)
No. 20
- Schnauzer (Miniature)
Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones) (77)
No. 21
- Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) WAC (A & T L Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermann) (75)
No. 22
- Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett) (69)
No. 23
- Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen & S Richie) (62)
No. 24
- Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland) (58)
No. 25
No. 26
- Dogue de Bordeaux
Ch Redsomore Guardian Of Northenstarr (Chantelle Taylor) (52)
No. 27
No. 28
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Yuluwirri Mountain Magic (Nicola Scanlon) (20)
No. 29
- Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys) (20)
No. 30
- Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings) (19)
No. 31
- Schnauzer
Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox) (16)