Show Dog of the Year 2021
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Tasmania
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - All Breeds - Tasmania
Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI)
(J Turner)
Top 50 Leaderboard - All Breeds - Tasmania
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner) (3597)
No. 2
- Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Majomarc Dartagnan V Kazari (Ven Grasso & Trudi Counsell) (2426)
No. 3
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Try Whistling This (Bustabones Kennels) (2122)
No. 4
- Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan) (1861)
No. 5
- Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Phenix Rising (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore) (1775)
No. 6
- Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Crazy Love (Debbie Veevers) (1561)
No. 7
- Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Gin Fizz (Robyn & Russell Wallis) (1529)
No. 8
No. 9
- Papillon
Aust Ch Penbryn Purple People Eater (Messrs D Quinlivan & M Tumpach) (978)
No. 10
No. 11
- Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Miyoko Erik Withadragon Tattoo (Mrs A V Smithers) (656)
No. 12
- West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber) (603)
No. 13
- Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Colard Moonraker (Simon & Denise Finlay) (526)
No. 14
- Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla The Keeper (C Ellis/ M Wickham) (516)
No. 15
- Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison) (483)
No. 16
- Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Dash of Pinot Noir (Georgie Smith) (428)
No. 17
- Norfolk Terrier
Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove) (387)
No. 18
- Russian Black Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Escadrille Kostya maksim (Ms Julie-Anne Jenkins) (378)
No. 19
- Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Earz Trubble (AI) (Mrs Chris Lawrence) (351)
No. 20
- Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans) (339)
No. 21
No. 22
No. 23
- Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Black Friday Magic At Paddlepaws (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray / D McKeon) (322)
No. 24
No. 25
- Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Purepharaoh King of Hearts (F D Wiltshire) (282)
No. 26
No. 27
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes) (267)
No. 28
- Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Anbenly Ace Of Spades (Joan Watson & Annette Anagnostis) (224)
No. 29
No. 30
- Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kortierra Silent Assassin (Tracey Heenan) (196)
No. 31
- Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Igsquisite Your A Wizard Harry (Di Wazny) (176)
No. 32
No. 33
No. 34
- Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright) (143)
No. 35
- Japanese Chin
Aust Sup Ch Kelepina Master At Work (Mr C & Mrs D Delphin) (143)
No. 36
No. 37
- Pekingese
Miyoko Mikah Hidden Dragon (A V Smithers) (136)
No. 38
No. 39
- Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Wot Do Monsters Eat ET (Bustabones Kennels) (134)
No. 40
- Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla The Eagle Has Landed (Carol Collins) (106)
No. 41
- Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar I Am Aragon (Sashgar Kennels) (104)
No. 42
- German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Zenchar Shoot The Breeze (AI) (S Rattle & T Sproule) (101)
No. 43
- Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee) (97)
No. 44
- Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire) (92)
No. 45
No. 46
No. 47
No. 48
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Dentellieres Aint Seenothinyet (AI) (Miss J Harrison) (74)
No. 49
No. 50
- Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Cloudforest Time Traveller (S & C Eastley) (70)