Coonabarabran Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 23-Jun-2017 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Total Entry : 245)
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chrisharod Hizashi No Tenshi (E J Thomas & Y D Meintjes)
Junior in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Int/Am Gr/Aust & Aust Neut Gr Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Basenji
Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 60)
Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star (Sue Donahue)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Cockney Chaos (Sue Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star (Sue Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Cavalierlove In Full Bloom (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Elvenhome Tender Kisses OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Open of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Fancy (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush The Hurricane (M Dwyer & C Clowes / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Karakush I Think I love You (Sandra Warner)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xception To The Rule (P Williams)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)
Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Cassiopeia (D & S Rickard)
Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Clanbrown Bewitched (S McMahon)
Pug
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 34)
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Moments O Madness (Mrs S Gilkison)
Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
American Staffordshire Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Isle Of Oban (Sharon Gilkison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Moments O Madness (Mrs S Gilkison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliftop Zip Your Lips (Sharon Gilkison)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Autst Ch Riverlands Ramblin Rose (S McMahon)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Knight/Mills)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Witches Britches (Sarah Gaffikin)
Baby of Breed: Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)
Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale RN (D & V Harris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Trooping The Colour (Deb Moran & Mel Osbourne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz Royal Dynasty (AI) (Mrs D E A Moran & Ms M Osbourne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Gold Fever (Mrs S H Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada California Crystal (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Duchess (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Grand Master Flash (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Harvikgold Crystal Clear (AI) RN (D & V Harris)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale RN (D & V Harris)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Porcelain Doll (Jude Tankard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Dream Run (Jude Tankard)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rhyll Vaudeville (Charlotte Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitfordpark You Talkin To Me (B Lougheed/H Winter / J & K Mackenzie-Smith)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyrilebee Act On Faith (Casey Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Coviter Catwoman (AI) (M Dwyer & C Clowes)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW) (Group Entry : 27)
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Waringahfarm Mr Biggles (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
HodariRafiki Angel of Arial (Penny Green)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Lets Get It On (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Waringahfarm Mr Biggles (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson)
Minor of Breed: Amancio To The Moon N Back (Lisa & Amanda Gleeson)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond White Satin Bay CCD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Hodarirafiki Safari (Penny Green)
Minor of Breed: HodariRafiki Angel of Arial (Penny Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou CD RA ET (Sandra Bell)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Jewel O The Nile (C & G Arkell/NJ Rule-Steel)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sally (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Deep (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Lets Get It On (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 37)
Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Elizadale out of style (Mrs Elizabeth Thomson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Fancote/Hales)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red ADX ADO JDX JDO2 GDX SD SPD HT (Sue Thomson)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morview Outback Max (Jacqui Connolly)
Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Tomodachi (Casey Morrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Red Man Bluff (Sue Thomson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red ADX ADO JDX JDO2 GDX SD SPD HT (Sue Thomson)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Putyour Red Dress On (A & J Lamberton / D & V Collins)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Mississippi Moon (Fancote/Hales)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyrilebee Making Memories (Casey Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kuirau Lion Heart (B & D Tatham)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincona Prince George (Sharon Jeffries)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit RN (P L & D S Hincks)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elizadale out of style (Mrs Elizabeth Thomson)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW) (Group Entry : 18)
Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Chrisharod Hizashi No Tenshi (E J Thomas & Y D Meintjes)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Theodore (L D Brand)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Yanin (S Gendle/B Lougheed)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shouowariryuu Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Ms E J Thomas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chrisharod Hizashi No Tenshi (E J Thomas & Y D Meintjes)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Wolfgang (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd / Mrs N Rule-Steele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Snowstorm Of Articpride (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melandar Miss-Krystal (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW) (Group Entry : 20)
Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Darellsig Mighty Like A Rose (Mrs D A Krueger)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Toylyn Solitary Diamond (Lyn McDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Int/Am Gr/Aust & Aust Neut Gr Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jonhah I'm Just A Hobo (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Int/Am Gr/Aust & Aust Neut Gr Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darellsig Mighty Like A Rose (Mrs D A Krueger)
Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tezer Singular Sensation (Benjamin Black)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Toylyn Solitary Diamond (Lyn McDonald)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)