Northern Classic Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 6-Aug-2017 (Sunday)
Open Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Runner Up in Show: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Elemparle Black Heart Bart (Mrs M L Boole)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Edenridge Vera Rose at Dawn (Mrs L Lewis)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Elemparle Black Heart Bart (Mrs M L Boole)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devpix Black Ice (Mrs W & Miss J Gurd)
Papillon
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Melaine Attridge (QLD)
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Cocker Spaniel
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Gyomber Harley Quinn (H Wordsworth)
Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Nadia Attridge (QLD)
Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Sandswept Valentino (Carol Sands)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Ailchu Princess Charlotte (Carol Sands)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Valentino (Carol Sands)
Junior of Breed: Sandswept Pretty Little Liar (Carol Sands)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Reserve Bitch & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Deerhound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)
Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
R/UP BOB & Best Bitch: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)
Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Open in Group: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
German Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
St Bernard
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ellen Nan-Kivell (QLD)
Loana Tyrion (AI) (M L Yet Foy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Winchilda Wild at Heart (Kathy & Rod Whitelock)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Reserve Bitch: OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft He Gives Me Chills (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Loana Tyrion (AI) (M L Yet Foy)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Smashing Ice (Geraldine Myers)
Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)