Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 22-Apr-2019 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Such Is Life (R & W Stobbie)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Simias Black Berry Trifle (Sally Stewart)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Daventri Secret Addiction (Daventri Kennels)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Majomarc Senor Amour (Ven Grasso)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Troubadour Iris My Case (Sally Stewart)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Solo Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sailoz Exclusive Kiss (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Astound Me (Jessica Mortensen)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Coopers The Man (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)
Scottish Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesdlimit On Cloud Nine (L Pelchen & D Redman)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)
Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Brittany
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenchar Pieces Of You (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Play That Funky Music (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch Me (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Australian Icon (B Jones)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable TD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Gr (TS) / Triple Ch (TS)(T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS)/ Dual Gr (TS)/ Neut Ch Hounsley Howard Showers (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelridge Croc Dundee (D Redman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelridge Star Of Africa (D Redman)
Whippet
Res Bitch CC: Kerrypark Diamonds Are Forever (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr Ben Quarrell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Luck (Miss Caisha Tanis & Mr B Quarrell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)
Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Baby in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lonerun Paint Me Alkira (Vicki Duncan)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Dalalyn Old Jack is Black (Lyn Harris Walker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Outback Rangler (D / L & A Harris-Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Carluke Myhart Willgo On (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Minor of Breed: Carluke Say Alittle Prayer (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Ina Short Blu Dress (D I & D J Wall)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Narnia Thunder & Lightning (Mr I Truswell & Mr C Tenney)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind I Am What I Am (G Jones/ C Tenney/ I Truswell/ K McKay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch LochWind I Like It Like That (Gail M Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Bluegables Heavens Secret (T Walters)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: LochWind Just In Time (Gail M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)
Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Praniess & Mrs J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Swipe Right For Ted (Newfashion Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Murphys Law (Olivia Hunnam)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Junior of Breed: Snerzok An Innocent Expression (Olivia Hunnam)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (Lay & Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schanata Crimson Secret (AI) (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (AI) (B & M Schier)
Puppy of Breed: Schanata Golden Glacier (B & M Schier)
Junior of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Deborah Ninness (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenarvey dressed for success (AI) (Mr Daniel Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beachspots Renaissance RN TD (Sharon Gahan)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Baby of Breed: Vonasche Mazikeen (N Wallis)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Chris & Tahnee Spear)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Chasing Chaos (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Minor of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Sadiya U Can Leave Your Hat On (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Clue To The Code (Ms L J McDonald)