Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 5-May-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Caron Ellis (TAS) (Total Entry : 512)
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Starky (NSW) (Group Entry : 84)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Secret Combination (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Allannette Limited Edition (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Minor of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Glenlion Luvaffhair (MrJ & Mrs S Cook)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Fortune Teller (Alicia Keast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D A Jacques)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mrs F Harris / B & S Abraham)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (WA) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Minor in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Bets Are In (A & L Lobegeiger)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Fencho Aye m Squeak (Mrs N Smith)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harbec Part Of The Puzzle (C J Thompson)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Scout (Maxine Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Time Zone (M F Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Lieka Dirty Martini (B & P Oliphant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Sealyham Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Sudden Impact (Mrs M Coetzer & Ms L Reid)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Numerrijig National Velvet (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor of Breed: Charbon Radiant Light (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Nudimah Captains Call (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC) (Group Entry : 89)
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Runner Up in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Hyrollers Spill The Beans (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Brittany
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee C U Make Me Stutter (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Chessiehaven El Dorado (J Stafford)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Fleur De Lis (Mr D R & Mrs S R Graham)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hyrollers Short Stack (Ms S & Miss N Siemon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Hyrollers Spill The Beans (Mrs S Bruno/ Miss N & Ms S Siemon)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician ET CA (Heather Reynolds)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Moondance (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cianroninis Jingle Paws (AI) (Miss Wendy Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Go Geronimo CCD (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Walkn Th Big League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis In The Ivy League (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW) (Group Entry : 58)
Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Superbia (B Speechly & D Mitchell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Love Actually (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Res Bitch CC: Lijolba Cause We Got Love (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist I Will Rock You (R E & C J Armatys / J & L BLack)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Oh Whatdidiget (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sugar Plum Fairy (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Wiry The Boss (J & T McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Wiry Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Superbia (B Speechly & D Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Halo on Monday (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) (Group Entry : 75)
Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal M R (Mrs D Kent)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Maisilva rising empire (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Hadrian JC (Kathryn Winton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Harlequin (Kathryn Winton)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Shampagne On Ice (AI) ET HSAs (Mrs K Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear (P & R Trapp)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cacharel Now See This JC (C & A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Over The Limit (C & A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Fairenvy Boss N Hug Connection (Angela Sime)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Thats A Wrap (Karham German Shepherds)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)
Minor of Breed: Rimini Memphis Belle (Bernadette Lines)
Swedish Vallhund
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled XS Addax BT (Tracie Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Dont Change My Luck (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anbenly Jadore (J McCann/ J Burgess & A Anagnostis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS) (Group Entry : 77)
Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White / J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iceriva Time and Tide (Jessica Weldon & Sue White)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poldara Enchantress (Mrs S Wilson)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Mari's Angel (Andrea Wilkinson)
Minor of Breed: OakieBern Anima Ribelle (AI) (Ann Maree Rogers)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (Martin & Tina Cole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remyk De Ja Bru (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby of Breed: Waterlea Stormy Weather at Salieri (Imp NZ) (M & V Yates / W Mills)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Hotter Than Hell (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Effie Express (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor of Breed: Chicabud Viking Warrior (J Windle & J Sharland)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt & K Jacobson)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Pure Smooth Force (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Olena Pure Vengence (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA) (Group Entry : 73)
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy What's Love Got To Do With It (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bean Talkin (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)
Baby of Breed: Kerden Dixieland Rock (J Lacey & PLG & SL MOLE)
British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Martinbull Miss Lizzy (M L Halliday)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Does Dallas (Alexandra Proudfoot)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy What's Love Got To Do With It (M & L Boyd / J Foulds)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Ms Jennifer Moore)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bargchain Hits A Vote In Time (Mrs T McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Fire Starter (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Lhis Strippa Gram (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)